SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
$1 for 3 months

Texas High School Football: UPDATED Statewide Playoff Scores and Schedule

Associated Press/Texas Football Magazine

Texas high school football playoff pairings, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com, distributed by The Associated Press.

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Southlake Carroll (12-1) vs Austin Westlake (13-0), 7 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

DIVISION II

Katy 51, Cedar Hill 14 

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Denton Ryan 59, Cedar Park 14

DIVISION II

Aledo 56, Crosby 21

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Southlake Carroll 34, Duncanville 27e

Austin Westlake 24, Galena Park North Shore 21

DIVISION II

Cedar Hill 27, Denton Guyer 17

Katy 63, Buda Hays Consolidated 7

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Denton Ryan 49, Mansfield Summit 35

Cedar Park 61, Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 28

DIVISION II

Aledo 55, Wichita Falls Rider 2

Crosby 62, Liberty Hill 61, OT

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Sterling City 68, May 22

DIVISION II

Balmorhea 74, Richland Springs 38

STATE QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

REGION I

Southlake Carroll 59, Euless Trinity 35

REGION II

Duncanville 56, DeSoto 28

REGION III

Galena Park North Shore 56, Fort Bend Ridge Point 14

REGION IV

Austin Westlake 34, Cibolo Steele 0

DIVISION II

REGION I

Denton Guyer 30, Prosper 24, 3 OT

REGION II

Cedar Hill 27, Rockwall-Heath 24, OT

REGION III

Katy 51, Clear Falls 14

REGION IV

Buda Hays Consolidated 38, Austin Vandegrift 10

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

REGION I

Mansfield Summit 41, Red Oak 38

REGION II

Denton Ryan 17, Highland Park 7

REGION III

Cedar Park 52, Manvel 42

REGION IV

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 49, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 14

DIVISION II

REGION I

Wichita Falls Rider 21, Lubbock Cooper 13

REGION II

Aledo 52, Lovejoy 48

REGION III

Crosby 37, Fort Bend Marshall 28

REGION IV

Liberty Hill 56, Mission Pioneer 53

REGIONAL

CLASS 6A 

DIVISION I

Region I

Euless Trinity 49, Allen 45

Southlake Carroll 30, Arlington Martin 26

Region II

Duncanville 56, Spring Westfield 0

DeSoto 27, Spring 21

Region III

Galena Park North Shore 47, Katy Tompkins 22

Fort Bend Ridge Point 55, Humble Atascocita 45

Region IV

Cibolo Steele 41, Laredo United South 17

Austin Westlake 71, San Antonio Stevens 14

DIVISION II

Region I

Denton Guyer 38, Abilene High 21

Prosper 27, Haslet Eaton 17

Region II

Cedar Hill 38, Tomball Memorial 21

Rockwall-Heath 48, Cypress Bridgeland 24

Region III

Katy 49, Alvin Shadow Creek 24

Clear Falls 10, Katy Taylor 9

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift 20, San Antonio Brennan 6

Buda Hays Consolidated 62, San Antonio Taft 41

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

Red Oak 42, Lubbock Coronado 41, 2 OT

Mansfield Summit 34, Colleyville Heritage 31

Region II

Denton Ryan 27, Longview 9

Highland Park 30, Frisco Lone Star 20

Region III

Manvel 31, Fort Bend Hightower 7

Cedar Park 27, New Braunfels Canyon 16

Region IV

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 28, Victoria West 21

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 55, San Antonio Southwest 7

DIVISION II

Region I

Wichita Falls Rider 28, Canyon Randall 7

Lubbock-Cooper 22, Grapevine 19

Region II

Aledo 45, Frisco 27

Lovejoy 64, Mansfield Timberview 50

Region III

Crosby 32, Huntsville 29, OT

Fort Bend Marshall 49, Nederland 0

Region IV

Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 42

Mission Pioneer 77, Georgetown East View 64

AREA

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Region I

Euless Trinity 56, Midland Lee 49

Allen 20, South Grand Prairie 16

Southlake Carroll 38, Odessa Permian 7

Arlington Martin 68, Lewisville 0

Region II

Duncanville 49, Dallas Skyline 14

Spring Westfield 42, Klein Cain 24

DeSoto 39, Rockwall 27

Spring 31, Klein Oak 14

Region III

Katy Tompkins 51, Cy-Fair 28

Galena Park North Shore 38, Pearland Dawson 7

Fort Bend Ridge Point 34, Jersey Village 21

Humble Atascocita 21, Pearland 6

Region IV

Cibolo Steele 26, Round Rock 19

Laredo United South 42, Mission 41, OT

Austin Westlake 62, Smithson Valley 3

San Antonio Stevens 28, Harlingen 21

DIVISION II

Region I

Abilene 12, North Crowley 7

Denton Guyer 38, Arlington 31

Haslet Eaton 40, San Angelo Central 13

Prosper 28, Arlington Bowie 7

Region II

Cedar Hill 45, Tyler Legacy 0

Tomball Memorial 49, Oak Ridge 13

Rockwall-Heath 56, Temple 28

Spring Dekaney 47, Cypress Bridgeland 44, 4 OT

Region III

Katy 60, Houston Lamar 7

Alvin Shadow Creek 42, Houston King 28

Katy Taylor 28, Houston Heights 13

Clear Falls 53, Beaumont West Brook 36

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift 14, San Antonio Roosevelt 7

San Antonio Brennan 28, Edinburg Vela 3

Buda Hays Consolidated 35, San Antonio Johnson 31

San Antonio Taft def. PSJA North, forfeit

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

Red Oak 55, EP Del Valle 6

Lubbock Coronado 77, Azle 43

Mansfield Summit 31, Amarillo Tascosa 28

Colleyville Heritage 44, Amarillo 25

Region II

Denton Ryan 52, College Station 21

Longview 56, Lancaster 20

Highland Park 42, Frisco Independence 20

Frisco Lone Star 40, Magnolia 28

Region III

Fort Bend Hightower 44, Pflugerville Hendrickson 14

Manvel 38, Dripping Springs 21

Cedar Park 51, Richmond Foster 15

New Braunfels Canyon def. Katy Paetow, forfeit

Region IV

Victoria West 49, Eagle Pass Winn 13

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 31, San Antonio Southside 21

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 53, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 14

San Antonio Southwest 32, Weslaco East 15

DIVISION II

Region I

Canyon Randall 36, El Paso Parkland 35

Wichita Falls Rider 68, El Paso Burges 27

Lubbock Cooper 69, Clint Horizon 20

Grapevine 55, Canutillo 26

Region II

Aledo 49, North Forney 24

Frisco 19, South Oak Cliff 17

Lovejoy 49, Everman 21

Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 28

Region III

Crosby 62, Texarkana Texas High 42

Huntsville 49, Barbers Hill 19

Fort Bend Marshall 48, Montgomery 28

Nederland 34, Longview Pine Tree 21

Region IV

Leander Rouse 57, Mercedes 28

Liberty Hill 41, Boerne Champion 0

Georgetown East View 48, Alamo Heights 14

Mission Pioneer 54, Marble Falls 47

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Argyle 49, Lindale 21

DIVISION II

Carthage 70, Gilmer 14

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Tuscola Jim Ned 29, Hallettsville 28

DIVISION II

Canadian 35, Franklin 34

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Shiner 42, Post 20

DIVISION II

Windthorst 22, Mart 21

BI-DISTRICT

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

Region I

Midland Lee 66, EP Montwood 21

Euless Trinity 44, Keller Timber Creek 20

Allen 34, Plano West 13

South Grand Prairie 38, Lake Highlands 14

Odessa Permian 37, EP Franklin 26

Southlake Carroll 49, Haltom City Haltom 14

Lewisville 48, McKinney Boyd 24

Arlington Martin 58, Richardson 14

Region II

Dallas Skyline 21, Garland Sachse 14

Duncanville 60, Killeen Harker Heights 14

Spring Westfield 33, The Woodlands College Park 7

Klein Cain (6-2) 54, Cypress Woods 26

Rockwall 47, Wylie 7

DeSoto 57, Killeen Shoemaker 32

Spring 42, The Woodlands 21

Klein Oak 30, Cypress Ranch 6

Region III

Cy-Fair 47, Houston Westside 7

Katy Tompkins 42, Fort Bend Travis 10

Galena Park North Shore 59, Deer Park 7

Pearland Dawson 35, Dickinson 19

Jersey Village 52, Houston Bellaire 0

Fort Bend Ridge Point 56, Katy Seven Lakes 20

Humble Atascocita 54, Pasadena Dobie 14

Pearland 44, League City Clear Springs 37

Region IV

Round Rock 35, Lake Travis 21

Cibolo Steele 50, SA Madison 3

Laredo United South def. SA Harlan, forfeit

Mission 27, San Benito 18

Austin Westlake 57, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14

Smithson Valley 24, SA Reagan 20

SA Northside Stevens 22, Laredo United 12

Harlingen 38, Edinburg North 3

DIVISION II

Region I

Abilene High 42, EP Eastwood 35

North Crowley 23, Trophy Club Nelson 16

Denton Guyer 52, Coppell 24

Arlington 49, Dallas Jesuit 37

San Angelo Central 54, EP Eastlake 35

Haslet Eaton 21, Weatherford 14

Prosper 38, Flour Mound Marcus 19

Arlington Bowie 62, Richardson Pearce 35

Region II

Tyler Legacy 20, Garland Naaman Forest 14

Cedar Hill 27, Bryan 0

Conroe Oak Ridge 30, Aldine Eisenhower 20

Tomball Memorial 57, Cypress Park 52

Rockwall-Heath 42, Garland 14

Temple 38, Waxahachie 0

Spring Dekaney 44, Willis 22

Cypress Bridgeland 41, Klein Collins 18

Region III

Houston Lamar 39, Houston Memorial 7

Katy (8-1) def. Fort Bend Elkins, forfeit

Houston King 56, Channelview 0

Alvin Shadow Creek 55, League City Clear Creek 6

Houston Heights 39, Cypress Creek 21

Katy Taylor def. Richmond George Ranch, forfeit

Beaumont Westbrook 47, Pasadena Memorial 24

League City Clear Falls 21, Houston Strake Jesuit 16

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift 45, Austin High 24

SA Roosevelt 28, Converse Judson 21

SA Northside Brennan 41, Del Rio 0

Edinburg Vela 38, Weslaco 33

Buda Hays 38, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7

SA Johnson 56, SA Wagner 42

SA Taft 28, Eagle Pass 14

PSJA North 28, Brownsville Hanna 21

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

Region I

EP Del Valle 44, Lubbock Monterey 43

Red Oak 62, Justin Northwest 7

Lubbock Coronado 82, EP Bel Air 35

Azle 42, Burleson Centennial 35

Mansfield Summit 49, Abilene Cooper 28

Amarillo Tascosa 56, EP Chapin 7

Colleyville Heritage 51, FW Brewer 28

Amarillo def. EP El Dorado, forfeit

Region II

Denton Ryan 69, Dallas Adams 6

College Station 38, Sherman 26

Lancaster 29, Frisco Wakeland 6

Longview 41, Lufkin 5

Dallas Highland Park 56, New Caney 21

Frisco Independence 58, Dallas Wilson 10

Magnolia 48, McKinney North 9

Frisco Lone Star 61, Dallas White 15

Region III

Fort Bend Hightower 41, Port Arthur Memorial 34

Pflugerville Hendrickson 74, Seguin 70

Manvel 63, Beaumont United 0

Dripping Springs 49, Georgetown 42

Cedar Park 72, SA Veterans Memorial 20

Richmond Foster 49, Goose Creek Memorial 7

New Braunfels Canyon 20, Pflugerville 17

Katy Paetow 70, Baytown Lee 18

Region IV

Eagle Pass Winn 17, SA Lanier 11

Victoria West 61, McAllen Memorial 35

SA Southside 52, SA Jefferson 0

CC Flour Bluff 56, Brownsville Pace 27

CC Veterans Memorial 47, McAllen Rowe 14

SA Legacy 34, SA Highlands 24

Weslaco East 26, Victoria East 23

SA Southwest 31, SA Brackenridge 7

DIVISION II

Region I

EP Parkland 21, EP Austin 7

Canyon Randall 21, FW Southwest 10

EP Burges 42, EP Ysleta 6

WF Rider def. FW North Side, forfeit

Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Polytechnic 0

Clint Horizon 40, EP Irvin 26

Grapevine 34, Abilene Wylie 24

Canutillo def. EP Andress, forfeit

Region II

Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 13

North Forney 32, Denison 25

Dallas South Oak Cliff def. Arlington Seguin, forfeit

Frisco 52, Royse City 9

Lucas Lovejoy 45, Greenville 30

Everman 41, Mesquite Poteet 33

Ennis 49, Frisco Liberty 0

Mansfield Timberview 49, Dallas Kimball 7

Region III

Texarkana Texas 37, Montgomery Lake Creek 7

Crosby 66, Fort Bend Willowridge 0

Huntsville 29, Nacogdoches 0

Mont Belvieu 51, Galena Park 14

Fort Bend Marshall 21, Port Neches-Groves 14

Montgomery 38, Whitehouse 31

Nederland 37, Houston Sterling 0

Longview Pine Tree 34, College Station A&M Consolidated 28

Region IV

Leander Rouse 62, Austin Northeast 0

Mercedes 41, Floresville 34

Liberty Hill 51, Leander Glenn 0

Boerne Champion 56, Edcouch-Elsa 19

SA Alamo Heights 34, PSJA Southwest 0

Georgetown East View 49, Austin McCallum 14

Mission Pioneer 42, Castroville Medina Valley 23

Marble Falls 27, Brenham 24

STATE SEMIFINALS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Argyle 37, Canyon 20

Lindale 31, Austin LBJ 28

DIVISION II

Gilmer 35, Graham 21

Carthage 38, Wimberley 7

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Tuscola Jim Ned 24, Mount Vernon 17

Hallettsville 53, Llano 28

DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Canadian 33, Gunter 6

Franklin 14, Waskom 13

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Post 28, Crawford 14

Shiner 49, Timpson 7

DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Windthorst 7, Wellington 0

Mart 48, Falls City 21

STATE QUARTERFINALS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Canyon 17, Springtown 14

Argyle 41, Paris 13

Lindale 56, Kilgore 42

Austin LBJ 59, CC Miller 54

DIVISION II

Graham 23, Celina 21

Gilmer 38, Caddo Mills 14

Carthage 52, China Spring 14

Wimberley 35, Geronimo Navarro 14

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Tuscola Jim Ned 45, Pilot Point 28

Mount Vernon 37, Malakoff 34

Hallettsville 23, Columbus 21

Llano 31, Lago Vista 25

DIVISION II

Canadian 45, Childress 14

Gunter 61, Eastland 28

Waskom 44, Elysian Fields 41

Franklin 56, Buffalo 33

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Post 33, Cisco 0

Crawford 48, Bosqueville 0

Timpson 55, Beckville 14

Shiner 24, Refugio 13

DIVISION II

Wellington 46, McCamey 26

Windthorst 30, Muenster 20

Mart 54, Tenaha 23

Falls City 27, Christoval 18

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

State Semifinals

Sterling City 48, Borden County 40 (OT)

May 92, Blum 86

DIVISION II

State Semifinals

Balmorhea 44, Groom 38

Richland Springs 56, Strawn 53

REGIONALS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Canyon 35, Decatur 7

Springtown 24, Dumas 14

Region II

Paris 54, Melissa 49

Argyle 28, Waco La Vega 14

Region III

Lindale 36, Tyler Chapel Hill 7

Kilgore 20, Huffman-Hargrave 17

Region IV

CC Miller 70, Boerne 45

Austin LBJ 38, CC Calallen 24

DIVISION II

Region I

Celina 42, Iowa Park 24

Graham 28, Aubrey 14

Region II

Caddo Mills 35, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31

Gilmer 31, Sunnyvale 17

Region III

Carthage 35, Salado 7

China Spring 31, Sealy 13

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro 28, Navasota 7

Wimberley 35, Sinton 14

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Pilot Point 49, Bushland 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 19, Brock 16

Region II

Mount Vernon 12, Mineola 7

Malakoff 24, Grandview 21

Region III

Columbus 38, Yoakum 22

Hallettsville 61, Lorena 48

Region IV

Llano 31, Jourdanton 14

Lago Vista 18, Vanderbilt Industrial 14

DIVISION II

Region I

Chlidress 27, Spearman 21

Canadian 56, Idalou 6

Region II

Eastland 28, Holliday 24

Gunter 44, WF City View 19

Region III

Waskom 56, New London West Rusk 14

Elysian Fields 43, Omaha Pewitt 40

Region IV

Franklin 40, Lexington 7

Buffalo 37, Rogers 35

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Post 68, Panhandle 0

Cisco 54, Hawley 20

Region II

Bosqueville 21, Lindsay 20

Crawford 55, Alvord 13

Region III

Timpson 35, Garrison 14

Beckville 22, Normangee 19

Region IV

Shiner 56, Mason 0

Refugio 54, Ganado 2

DIVISION II

Region I

McCamey 41, Stratford 18

Wellington 40, Vega 20

Region II

Muenster 31, Hamlin 28

Windthorst 18, Albany 13

Region III

Mart 66, West Sabine 18

Tenaha 44, Chilton 14

Region IV

Christoval 56, Snook 6

Falls City 39, D'Hanis 0

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

State Quarterfinals

DIVISION I

Gail Borden County 65, Happy 20

Sterling City 64, Westbrook 32

Blum 62, Gilmer Union Hill 50

May 72, Leakey 38

DIVISION II

Groom 72, Follett 26

Balmorhea 36, Motley County 30

Strawn 54, Ladonia Fannindel 6

Richland Springs 48, Calvert 34

AREA

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Decatur 42, Clint 21

Canyon 59, Fort Stockton 7

Dumas 31, Andrews 20

Springtown 56, Big Spring 0

Region II

Area

Paris 38, Midlothian Heritage 28

Melissa 43, Kennedale 17

Argyle 56, Stephenville 27

Waco La Vega 42, Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Region III

Area

Lindale 70, Needville 56

Tyler Chapel Hill 40, Stafford 14

Huffman-Hargrave 42, Brazosport 12

Kilgore 27, El Campo 14

Region IV

Area

CC Miller 54, Lampasas 49

Boerne 27, Port Lavaca Calhoun 24

CC Calallen 37, Fischer Canyon Lake 31

Austin LBJ 72, Alice 20

DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Celina 37, Sweetwater 22

Iowa Park 42, Lubbock Estacado 21

Graham 49, Perryton 7

Aubrey 21, Midland Greenwood 17

Region II

Area

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42, Nevada Community

Caddo Mills 42, Van 27

Sunnyvale def. Mexia, forfeit

Gilmer 42, Godley 20

Region III

Area

Salado 28, Bellville 23

Carthage 49, Silsbee 0

China Spring 35, West Orange-Stark 22

Sealy 38, Center 7

Region IV

Area

Navasota 39, Rockport-Fulton 34

Geronimo Navarro 52, Raymondville 18

Wimberley 56, Hondo 14

Sinton 28, Giddings 11

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Pilot Point 48, Shallowater 26

Bushland 28, Wall 27, 2 OT

Jim Ned 31, Dalhart 14

Brock 69, Denver City 34

Region II

Area

Mineola 42, Dallas Madison 14

Mount Vernon 24, West 21

Grandview 49, Tatum 23

Malakoff 52, Pottsboro 0

Region III

Area

Columbus 21, Woodville 14

Yoakum 37, East Chambers 35

Lorena def. Crockett, forfeit

Hallettsville 27, Diboll 0

Region IV

Area

Llano 49, Lyford 16

Jourdanton 42, Edna 28

Vanderbilt Industrial 45, Blanco 42

Lago Vista 48, Orange Grove 15

DIVISION II

Region I

Area

Childress 35, Crane 25

Spearman 35, Ballinger 7

Canadian 56, Bangs 13

Idalou 49, Alpine 0

Region II

Area

Eastland 49, Bells 22

Holliday 44, Sadler S&S Consolidated 7

WF City View 31, Leonard 27

Gunter 59, Henrietta 6

Region III

Area

New London West Rusk 52, Hughes Springs 28

Waskom 28, Daingerfield 27

Elysian Fields 41, Hooks 20

Omaha Pewitt 44, Newton 36

Region IV

Area

Franklin 49, Natalia 20

Lexington 28, Taft 0

Rogers 21, Poth 20

Buffalo 52, George West 35

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Area

Panhandle 45, San Saba 35

Post 61, Anson 6

Hawley 34, Sundown 20

Cisco 46, Olton 15

Region II

Area

Lindsay 69, Tolar 20

Bosqueville 44, Cooper 12

Crawford 44, Bogota Rivercrest 6

Alvord 35, Italy 7

Region III

Area

Garrison 7, Holland 3

Timpson 47, Jewett Leon 14

Normangee 27, Price Carlisle 21

Beckville 41, Hearne 39

Region IV

Area

Shiner 72, Freer 6

Mason 41, Kenedy 18

Refugio 55, Flatonia 6

Ganado 55, Three Rivers 0

DIVISION II

Region I

Area

McCamey 34, Wheeler 31

Stratford 53, Smyer 18

Vega 35, Bovina 10

Wellington 34, Wink 28

Region II

Area

Hamlin 48, Petrolia 14

Muenster 50, Quanah 22

Windthorst 42, Archer City 7

Albany 56, Ralls 22

Region III

Area

West Sabine def. Simms Bowie

Mart 48, Lovelady 12

Tenaha 42, Bremond 30

Chilton 56, Deweyville 12

Region IV

Area

Snook 52, Yorktown 23

Christoval 72, Bruni 30

D’Hanis def. Eldorado, forfeit

Falls City 39, Granger 16

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Happy 60, Knox City 42

Gail Borden County 71, Springlake-Earth 16

Region II

Regional

Westbrook 46, Garden City 0

Sterling City 100, Rankin 88

Region III

Regional

Blum def. Saint Jo

Gilmer Union Hill 76, Abbott 42

Region IV

Regional

May 62, Jonesboro 16

Leakey 64, Water Valley 46

DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Follett 44, Anton 43

Groom 62, Klondike 50

Region II

Regional

Balmorhea 90, Jayton 46

Matador Motley County 64, Blackwell 16

Region III

Regional

Strawn 55, Throckmorton 24

Ladonia Fannindel 60, Gordon 20

Region IV

Regional

Calvert 69, Cherokee 44

Richland Springs 70, Oglesby 38

BI-DISTRICT

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Region I

Clint 30, San Angelo Lake View 14

Decatur 49, Pampa 28

Fort Stockton def. San Elizario, forfeit

Canyon 16, WF Hirschi 0

Dumas 37, Lake Worth 27

Andrews 67, Clint Mountain View 0

Springtown 59, Hereford 13

Big Spring 32, El Paso Riverside 26, 3 OT

Region II

Midlothian Heritage 70, River Oaks Castleberry 7

Paris 56, Dallas Lincoln 26

Kennedale 44, Brownwood 7

Melissa 62, Dallas Carter 20

Argyle 79, North Dallas 0

Stephenville 56, Benbrook 14

Wilmer-Hutchins 31, Kaufman 28

Waco La Vega 51, FW Western Hills 0

Region III

Lindale 29, Vidor 13

Needville 51, Houston Furr 13

Tyler Chapel Hill 49, Livingston 37

Stafford 63, North Forest 6

Freeport Brazosport 44, Houston Wheatley 16

Huffman-Hargrave 19, Palestine 10

El Campo 63, Houston Yates 6

Kilgore 42, Spendora 0

Region IV

Lampasas 61, Uvalde 14

CC Miller 70, La Feria 7

Boerne 38, Burnet 7

Port Lavaca Calhoun 74, Zapata 0

CC Calallen def. Rio Grande City Grulla, forfeit

Fischer Canyon Lake 48, La Vernia 27

Alice 21, Hidalgo 14

Austin LBJ 61, Pleasanton 0

DIVISION II

Region I

Sweetwater 69, Levelland 24

Celina 52, Vernon 0

Lubbock Estacado 48, Pecos 6

Iowa Park 34, Sanger 20

Graham 62, Van Alstyne 10

Perryton 34, Monahans 20

Aubrey 62, Mineral Wells 14

Midland Greenwood 50, Seminole 20

Region II

Nevada Community 28, Glen Rose 25

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 55, Bullard 21

Caddo Mills 60, Hillsboro 0

Van 34, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 0

Mexia 44, Longview Spring Hill 26

Sunnyvale 38, Ferris 14

Gilmer vs. Canton

Godley 41, Quinlan Ford 12

Region III

Salado (9-1) vs Rusk (5-5), Friday 7 p.m. at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium

Bellville 41, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 10

Carthage def. Gatesville (4-5), forfeit

Silsbee 50, La Marque 6

West Orange-Stark 59, Sweeny 8

China Spring 45, Jasper 19

Sealy 41, Orangefield 0

Center 31, Waco Connally 30

Region IV

Navasota 72, Austin Achieve 7

Rockport-Fulton 38, Carrizo Springs 28

Geronimo Navarro 31, Cuero 28

Raymondville 48, Devine 47

Hondo 38, Ingleside 28

Wimberley 27, Smithville 6

Sinton 57, Pearsall 8

Giddings 48, Manor New Tech 0

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Region I

Shallowater 58, Amarillo River Road 7

Pilot Point 56, Clyde 16

Bushland 70, Slaton 14

Wall 20, Boyd 14, OT

Tuscola Jim Ned 21, Paradise 18

Dalhart 44, Lamesa 14

Brock 42, Early 7

Denver City 41, Littlefield 22

Region II

Mineola 42, Atlanta 12

Dallas Madison 36, Groesbeck 29

Mount Vernon 51, Gladewater 43

West 62, Kemp 6

Grandview def. Teague, forfeit

Tatum 37, Winnsboro 28

Malakoff 83, Maypearl 7

Pottsboro 35, White Oak 21

Region III

Woodville 41, Coldspring-Oakhurst 28

Columbus 42, Rockdale 15

Winnie East Chambers 49, Trinity 14

Yoakum 57, McGregor 13

Lorena 54, Boling 14

Crockett 41, Anahuac 21

Hallettsville 61, Little River-Academy 26

Diboll 59, Buna 22

Region IV

Llano 49, Marion 14

Lyford 34, Palacios 31

Jourdanton 56, Comfort 32

Edna 24, CC London 21

Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Bishop 18

Blanco 35, Poteet 20

Orange Grove 56, San Diego 30

Lago Vista 26, Universal City Randolph 16

DIVISION II

Region I

Crane 49, Brady 15

Childress 28, Abernathy 21

Ballinger def. Odessa Compass, forfeit

Spearman 63, Lubbock Roosevelt 34

Canadian 62, Coahoma 14

Bangs def. Tornillo, forfeit

Idalou 55, Friona 21

Alpine 30, Sonora 22

Region II

Eastland 55, Callisburg 21

Bells 38, Edgewood 12

Holliday 21, Millsap 13

Sadler S&S Consolidated 20, Blooming Grove 0

Leonard 26, Palmer 20

WF City View 34, Comanche 21

Gunter 62, Rice 0

Henrietta 35, Jacksboro 21

Region III

New London West Rusk 55, Paris Chisum 33

Hughes Springs 34, Anderson-Shiro 26

Daingerfield 53, Grand Saline 21

Waskom 45, New Waverly 33

Elysian Fields 50, Hemphill 38

Hooks 52, Troup 21

Newton 78, Harleton 6

Gilmer Harmony 42, Omaha Pewitt 0

Region IV

Franklin 58, Van Vleck 19

Natalia 42, Hebbronville 14

Lexington 7, East Bernard 0, 2 OT

Taft 20, Stockdale 14

Poth 17, Skidmore-Tynan 8

Rogers 41, Tidehaven 34

George West 49, Odem 12

Buffalo 34, Rice Consolidated 27

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Region I

Panhandle 55, Hale Center 7

San Saba 31, Forsan 17

Post def. Stinnett West Texas, forfeit

Anson 45, Winters 7

Hawley 34, Goldthwaite 20

Sundown 34, Farwell 6

Cisco 70, Stamford 32

Olton 35, New Deal 33

Region II

Lindsay 48, Wolfe City 6

Tolar 45, Dawson 42

Cooper 32, Trenton 12

Bosqueville 72, Marlin 8

Crawford 49, Kerens 14

Bogota Rivercrest 20, Collinsville 14

Italy 28, Rio Vista 21

Alvord 35, Como-Pickton 22

Region III

Garrison 17, Hawkins 7

Holland 28, Centerville 20

Timpson 66, Frankston 7

Jewett Leon 40, Thorndale 34

Normangee 43, Thrall 20

Price Carlisle 35, Joaquin 28

Hearne 59, Grapeland 14

Beckville 47, Shelbyville 34

Region IV

Shiner 72, Harper 12

Freer 54, La Villa 12

Mason 40, Weimar 7

Kenedy def. Ben Bolt, forfeit

Refugio def. Riviera Kaufer, forfeit

Flatonia 15, Ozona 6

Three Rivers 35, Premont 14

Ganado 55, Johnson City 14

DIVISION II

Region I

McCamey 60, Ropes 20

Wheeler 45, Sunray 7

Smyer 40, Seagraves 21

Stratford 20, Clarendon 18

Vega 54, Shamrock 22

Bovina 19, Plains 7

Wellington 30, Gruver 0

Wink 53, Sudan 29

Region II

Hamlin 44, Olney 6

Petrolia 28, Cross Plains 27

Quanah 51, Roscoe 22

Muenster 32, Santo 6

Windthorst 56, Hico 14

Archer City 67, Lockney 20

Albany def. Chico, forfeit

Ralls 54, Seymour 13

Region III

Simms Bowie 8, Hubbard 6

West Sabine 22, Hull-Daisetta 6

Mart def. Cumby, forfeit

Lovelady 50, Evadale 12

Tenaha 53, Burkeville 12

Bremond 56, Maud 14

Deweyville 44, Cushing 8

Chilton 52, Detroit 14

Region IV

Snook 48, Miles 6

Yorktown 49, Charlotte 15

Christoval def. Burton, forfeit

Bruni 34, Runge 19

D’Hanis 28, Louise 21

Eldorado 51, Iola 44

Falls City 56, La Pryor 8

Granger 42, Rocksprings 26

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Region I

Happy 71, Petersburg 22

Knox City 84, O’Donnell 60

Gail Borden County def. Crowell, forfeit

Springlake-Earth 56, White Deer 36

Region II

Garden City 56, Fort Davis 20

Westbrook 45, Ira 0

Sterling City 61, Hermleigh 12

Rankin def. Van Horn

Region III

Saint Jo 74, Leverett’s Chapel 38

Blum 58, Coolidge 28

Abbott 51, Avalon 6

Gilmer Union Hill 68, Bryson 22

Region IV

May 46, Irion County  7

Jonesboro 54, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 8

Leakey 79, Lometa 30

Water Valley 56, Baird 8

DIVISION II

Region I

Follett 48, Wildorado 0

Anton 63, Ackerly Sands 18

Klondike 66, Amherst 18

Groom 62, Miami 14

Region II

Balmorhea 68, Loraine 0

Jayton 45, Chillicothe 0

Matador Motley County 52, Benjamin 6

Blackwell 46, Sierra Blanca 24

Region III

Throckmorton 69, Trinidad 24

Strawn 46, Walnut Springs 0

Gordon 30, Morgan 28

Ladonia Fannindel 62, Lueders-Avoca 12

Region IV

Calvert 52, Dime Box 0

Cherokee 80, Brookesmith 30

Richland Springs 56, Blanket 30

Oglesby 62, Oakwood 52