Honor Rolls announced for 6th six-week

Runnels County Register
Ballinger ISD and Winters ISD announce their Honor Roll students.

Ballinger Elementary sixth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Samuel Acosta, Parker Cook, James Denton, Luis Filio, Onyx Fitzgerald-Schmidt, Adrian Jalomo, Saju Linden, Yeowool Linden, Preslee Manuel, Jazmine Medina, Natalie Moncivals, Brodie Neighbors, Madilyn Nieto, Vada Nitsch.

First Grade "A-B": Barrett Aguiler, Jacoby Alfaro, Saige Anene, Cullen Beaver, Cutler Burleson, Zaleigh Castro, Valeria Contreras Ortiz, Alexander Davis, Hadley Franke, Jessie Gardner, Zayden Hernandez, Kennadee Hurt, Eli Juarez, Addison Keele, Charolette May, Baleigh Plumbley, Bentley Richardson, Michael Sallee, Brooklyn Warner, Ariel Watts, Colton Zhuang.

Second Grade "A": Penelope Coleman, Isabella Coy, Tristan Galvan, Kaylee Garcia, Slater Gonzalez, Gaines Griffis, Presley Hogan, Sterling King, Jason Lian, Ashton Martin, Adrian Martinez, Hannah Poehls, Alaynna Sherman, Colton Wallace, Kaidyn Weathers.

Second Grade "A-B": Kiyah Brown, Princess Cook, Evan Covington, Chloe Dahlberg, Landon Galindo, Tommy Gardner, Skylar Kalina, Stormi Lopez, Cade McDuffee, Michael Norman, McKenzie Odom, Brandon Quiroga, Jaxon Rouse, Justice Torres, Blain Turner, Mack Wagoner, Braeydin Watkins.

Third Grade "A": Lorelai Aguilera, Alba Benson, Logan Conner, Annistin Franke, Jolie Galvan, Chase Griffis, Jaelyn Lange, Juan Lemus, Brooklyn Martinez, Kimber Moore, Liam Moore, Kristofer Plumley, Zoey Vela, West Wagoner.

Third Grade "A-B": Stetsyn Aguero, Addy Aguilera, Julius Anene, Micah Been, Beau Belk, William Byler, Nevaeh Cadena, Colby Cook, Jackson Cummings, Camden Davis, Hector De Luna, Isabella Deraps, Drake Diaz, Geraldine Flores, Gibson Flores, Mollie Flores, Victor Flores, Austin Franke, Aaron Frazier, Scarlett Fuchs, Kristophir Gauna, Paxton Gleghorn, Drake Gonzales, Ethan Hernandez, Eli Holder, Mia Johnson, Megan Lange, Cody McClellan, Easton Quiroga, Jake Rose, Jace Smith, Piper Strayhorn,, Alexander Vela.

Fourth Grade "A": Javier Acosta, Raymond Avila, Edison Busenlehner, Royce Cook, Liam Harris, Kirklynn Page, Brandee Roach.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Auroa Benson, Bella Benton, Lila Burrell, Allie Clemens, Aidyn Conrad, Beautiful Cook, Kamyla Daniel, Jaxon Dankworth, Caydon Flores, Joel Flores, Demi Gallant, Kellie Goetz, Hunter Hethcock, Jaden Leverett, Brooklyn Lopez, Paxton McBrayer, Chaz McDuffee, Katie Melton, Cody Moore, Ryan Rouse, Jovahn Ruiz, Paige Strube, Wyatt Turner.

Fifth Grade "A": Lyla Aguero, Audrey Benson, Tyler Busenlehner, Asia Cochran, Traynor Collier, Cooper Cook, Kennedee Franke, Brenna Herridge, Clara Hoelscher, Marcus Juarez, Brylee Lancaster, Paityn Lange, Sophia Martin, Isaiah Plata, Angelina Roberts, Landry Skelton, McKenna Smith, Jason Springer, Alex Weng, Caden Wilson, Hunter Wilson.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Alicia Beltran, Marcus Britton Cook, Dakota Bruton, Jacob Busenlehner, Christian Carney, William Carson, Daniel Contreras, Hailey DeLuna, Esmeralda DeLuna, Gabriella Escobar, Jesse Flores, Lexi Fowler, Aaron Fuentes, MyKaela Galindo, Addam Guana, Alice Hancock, Owen Helms, Joseph Herridge, Anthony Jalomo, Xavionna Johnson, Cameron King, Nehemiah Luna, Zerenity Manley, Isaac Martin, Dylan McNaley, Amaya Moncivais, Cynthia Montez, Keelan Newton, Sydney Poindexter, Rylin Quiroga, Ashton Ramos, Tayler Rose, Shayden Rucker, Sarah Schwertner, Braygon Walker, Kamilah Zavala.

Ballinger Junior High School sixth six week honor roll 2020-2021:

Sixth Grade "A": Bryan Allen, Victoria Beaver, Deesa Drennan, Ben Farr, Clariss Gonzales, Zachary Harrison, Alana McCuffee, Dylan Page, Kynlee Palmer, Riley Perez, Daiven Quiroga, Kyndal Rollwitz, Alexis Vargas, Kyndall Weathers, Brody Wilde.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Ava Aguilera, Drew Arp, Jolee Battle, Jayden Brown, Wyatt Clemmens, Jayli Guerrero, Jennah Halfmann, Alivia Jalomo, Peyton Johnson, Riley King, Hunter Kresta, Joshua Martinez, Kaiden Medrano, Harlee Mikalik, Zayden Ochoa, Hunter Peacock, Braylin Quiroga, Judy Richards, Robert Ruiz, Dominick Soto, Laurence Stephens, Phoenix Tant, Macey Wagoner, Destiny West.

Seventh Grade "A": Braden Belk, Emma Gallant, Manny Gonzalez, Ethan Havalak, Nyomi Hernandez, Marisol Lopez, Kiara Mata, Landon Moeller, Jade Renteria, Jackie Robertson, Kenli Schwandner, Tayton Springer, Brianna Strayhorn, Rosalie Vela, Ashtyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Eva Burrel, Kannan Carter, Hayden Cooke, Julian Coy, Keith Cummings, Ali Goetz, Oscar Herrera, Jeyton Herring, Lilianna Horton, Addyson King, Drew Knickerbocker, Gavin Knight, Daniella Lemus, Charles McDaniel, Jesse Melton, Kaiden Molina, Memory Ornelaz, Aiden Pena, Madison Quirino, Kristy Rangel, Leo Rangel, Taryn Roberts, Jillian Rodriguez, Aden Sanchez, Gavin Slusher, Jaden Smith, Kyson Weathers, Ben Wilson.

Eighth Grade "A": Olivia Aguilera, Jessa Battle, Brady Clinton, Collin Cook, Nayeli DeLuna, Tristan Fuchs, Desiree Flores, Matilda Galvan, Eracio Garza, Olivia Hoelscher, Bryce Lopez, Aden Quiroga, Aeirtha Quiroga, Kylie Sivley, Jayna Strube, Elaine Zhuang.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Kameryn Medrano, Daisy Andrade, Yesinia Avila, Colton Box, Chasity Canada, Bailey Collom, Na'Kaylen Dampeer, Jaclynn Dankworth, Alaysia Fuentes, Mikenzie Halfmann, Shevie Hancock, Haylen Hernandez, Ivery House, Kambri Keese, Bryson Lange, Sarah McKillip, Kanryn Medrano, CJ Moreno, Aven Ochoa, Miriam Oden, Mysael Rangel, Loveli Sanders, Paige Sehon, Cade Strube, Kylie Vallareal, Esperanza Villegas, Jaylin Washington.

Ballinger High School sixth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Kyleigh Andrews, Megan Booher, Evan Busenlehner, Hayden Conger, Keni Drennan, Owen Duke, Ernest Escobar, Mary Gallant, Emma Harrison, Nicolaas Holder, Daniel McMahon, Madison Nash, Emma Rutledge.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Sterling Benson, Kyle Bullard, Jeremiah Bullingor, Ayden Escobar, Dakota Falcon, Dominic Flores, Kendall Galvan-Smith, Alexis Gonzales, Alyee Harrell, Trent Helms, Abigail Herrera, Jesse Horton-Vela, Julie Jordan, Abel Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Piper McBrayer, Kaysie Moore, Stephanie Ordaz, Heaven Ornelaz, Emma Perkins, Miguel Rangel, Annabelle Reed, Allison Sharp, Monica Soto, Donovan Zavala.

Tenth Grade "A": Alyssa Aguero, Maci Belk, Arath Brosig, June Burick, Cayley Campbell, Fran Delgado, Kira Garcia, Mikaela Gonzalez, Francesca Gray, Annelisse Hale, Skyla Hostetter, Angie Lopez, Adison Martin, Montgomery McKinnon, Melaina Sheldon, Leyton Skelton, Alexia Villarreal, Christy Zhuang.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Kirby Bowsher, Autumn Busch, Korey Cavazos, Jay'Vion Dampeer, Lynnevaeh Fuentes, Alfredo Galindo, Jillian Halfmann, John Havlak, Brianna Herrera, Cheyenne Herridge, Mirna Jimenez, Damien Knight, Demetrio Luna, Mason McKillip, Damian Ornelaz, Jasmine Patino, Noah Peacock, Martin Quiroga, Natalia Rangel Nathan Rivera-McDuffee, Luke Rollwitz, Bryce Sallee, Estevan Soto, Evan Strube.

Eleventh Grade "A": Carter Arrott, Jenna Battle, Seth Boggess, Briley Clinton, Graycen Dennis, Trevor Gibbs, Haven Harper, Grace Hoelscher, Tristen Hoelscher, Emery House, Trey Matschek, Daniel Medina, Colby Perkins, Emma Toliver, Eduardo Villarreal.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Manuel Andrade, Lane Busenlehner, Esly Chavez, Trista Cortez, Kamy Cuellar, Jayden Fuentes, Isaias Hernandez, Aiden Knight, Landen Landers, Trace Lange, Nadia Molina, Chrystian Sallee, Zamira Smith, Johnathan Wheeler.

Twelfth Grade "A": Santana Alvarado, Colton Belk, Bradyn Bowman, Adam Brzymialkiewicz, Aiden Busenlehner, Joemarcus Contreras-Guerrero, Emma Cullen, Jonathan Delgado, Ryan Elliott, Elijah Garza, Kendra Gray, Reagan Helms, Faye Hernandez Lara, Dylan Hostetter, Jewel Klaras, Avery Knickerbocker, Tyler Langston, Daniella Luna, Bryanna O'Bryant, Weston Rollwitz, Emaleigh Rosser, Emily West.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Tristan Alejandro, Cynthia Camarillo, Kaylee Conrad, Katelynn Daniel, Garrett Dixon, Jarrett Esquivel, Aaron Estrada, Ana Galvan Rangel, Tashaja Gonzales, Seth Hale, Kaycee Horton, Chelsea Martinez, Jessa McIntyre, Shahaila Nunn, Roxann Pineda, Layla Staker, Eric Toliver, William Underwood, Tyler Vaughn, Adam Winn, Mikayla Woods.

Winters Elementary School sixth six week honor roll 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Jimena Aguirre, Elise Colburn, Olivia Davis, Skye Ozbirn, Isiah Rodriguez, Watson Sargent, Ryen Sherman.

First Grade "A-B": Myla Aguero, Zymari Avalos, Elliott Burson, Karleigh Doty, Aubree Fabila, Ayden Garner, Jake Gray, Bentley Grenwelge, Kolsyn Hooper, Micah Jackson, Aryanna Jiminez, Ethan Juarez, Hamilton Kelly, Grayson Moore, Hudson Parramore, Lorenzo Torres, Reyly Villarreal.

Second Grade "A": Jackson Colburn, Kerrigan Howard, Charli Jacob, Abigail Molamphy, Ava Reynolds, Elyse Walker, Jaxon Zuniga.

Second Grade "A-B": Belinda Aguirre, Maya Alatorre, Sutton Casey, Luke Craig, Rhonan Davis, Nayeli Garcia, Adamari Gonzales-New, Chloe Gonzalez, Jaethan Herrera, Charly King, Stryke King, Aaliah Medina, Natalie Meyer, Boston Pena, Julyssa Perez, Chloe Pringe, Cora Stiles, Alexis Stone, Javen Villarreal.

Third Grade "A": Elanna Burson, Zaniyah Torres.

Third Grade "A-B": Emily Ahrens, Eason Liu, Madison Mitchell, Temperance Patton, Briella Reynolds, Justin Romero, Ryleigh Sherman.

Fourth Grade "A": Wakler Reynolds.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Alejandro Alanis, Isabella Avery, Shyan Camacho, Charity Cortez, Jackson Esquivel, Logan Haynes, Yazmine Martinez, Dalton Moore, Kaidence, Mullins, Julian Ortiz, Baylee Parramore, Julian Perez, Emylinda Rodriguez, Madilyn Sanchez, Logen Tripp.

Fifth Grade "A": Laila Aguero, Landon Anderson, Minnie Belew, Quentin Couch, Nolan Davis, Carter Jacob, Alexa Mitchell, Katelyn Mitchell.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Mason Calcote, Nevaeh Cortez, Yesenia Espino, Ava Geyer, Vera Geyer, Austyn Gray, Braden Hoppe, Ava King, Treyven Lopez, Zoey Perez.

Sixth Grade "A": Nehemiah Alvarado.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Wyatt Blaylock, Kenna Carrasco, Talina Castillo, Xander Savanaugh, Marley Cook, Araceli Costa, Samantha Hubbard, John Pierce, Giselle Soto.

Winters Junior High School sixth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Seventh Grade "A": Caden Vasquez/

Seventh Grade "A-B": Anika Bradshaw, Hannah Casey, Madyson Curry, Keigan Davis, Anita Johnson, Mark Moreno, Morgan Mostad, Finnean Nalley, Priscilla Sanchez, Kynadee Walker, Jonah Whitaker.

Eighth Grade "A": Kaelynn Hoelscher.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Felicity Aguero, Sahaylee Curry, Guillermo Levario, Azaria Medina, Jeremy Prater, Diego Rodriguez.

Winters High School sixth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Malich Alvarado, Aidan Bryant, Jesse Sanchez, Daniella Torres, Damarious Woodruff.

Ninth Grade "A": Mikaela Aguero, Payton Cortez, Martha Dotson, Moiseis Gomez, Maelyn Gonzalez, Kacie Lindley, Christopher Martinez, Ciro Martinez, Shelby Martinez, Stephanie Montoya, Dakota Ortiz, Carlos Reyna, Fabio Reyna, Ishmael Sanchez, Rylee Sanchez, Xavier Trevino.

Tenth Grade "A": Valentina Costa, Gracie Gartman, Hailey Horton, Serendity Luera, Ashlyn Richards.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Jesenia Corral, Abanea Cortez, Taelyn Doty, Zander Hadlock, Aidan Leamon, Chase Mendoza, Shelby Santos, Nicholas Trevino, Kate Zachary.

Eleventh Grade "A": None.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Cristina Aragon, Chaney Bahlman, McCaelyn Beuschel, Kregg Bilbrey, Jon Kullen Busher, Rider Duggan, Emanuel Espino, Monica Garcia, Isaiah Lara, Marcos Moreno, Dayton Oats, Ashton Reyna, Millie Rios, Emmett Rodriguez, Blanca Sanchez, Seth Stout, Jacquelin Vizueth.

Twelfth Grade "A": Bobbie Avila, Jayden Galvan, Seth Gerhart, Laken Green, Malakye Kelly, Querstin Lara, Brooke Martindale, Olivia Smith, Megan Tarr, Avery Wheat, Zachary Wheat.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Joseph Escalona, Harmony Esquivel, Kaitlyn Fuentes, Matt Jacob, Carlos Moreno, Mara Mostad, Dayton Nava, Mario Quintero, Hailey Renfro, Xavier Rodriguez, Logan Schneider, Aricely Vega.