Honor Rolls

Bill Hancock
Runnels County Register
Honor Roll

Ballinger Elementary fifth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Samuel Acosta, Barrett Aguilera, Parker Cook, James Denton, Onyx Fitzgerald-Schmidt, Hadley Franke, Aridan Jalomo, Addison Keele, Saju Linden, Yeowool Linden, Brodie Neighbors, Baleigh Plumley, Brooklyn Warner, Ariel Watts.

First Grade "A-B": Saige Anene, Cullen Beaver, Cutler Burleson, Zaleigh Castro, Valeria Contreras Ortiz, Alexander Davis, Hunter Davis, Jessie Gardner, Zayden Hernandez, Eli Juarez, Arianah Lombrana Apalatequi, Charolett May, Jazmine Medina, Natalie Moncivais, Madilyn Nieto, Vada Nitsch, Morgynn Odom, Bentley Richardson, Ariana Ruiz, Ariana Sanchez-Escobar, Dominic Vela, Colton Zhuang.

Second Grade "A": Penelope Coleman, Tristan Galvan, Kaylee Garcia, Gaines Griffis, Presley Hogan, Skylar Kalina, Sterling King, Jason Lian, Ashton Martin, Adrian Martinez, Hannah Poehls, Jaxon Rouse, Colton Wallace, Kaidyn Weathers.

Second Grade "A-B": Piper Alfaro, Kiyah Brown, Princess Cook, Evan Covington, Chloe Dahlberg, Landon Galindo, Allee Jacques, Ashton Martin, Nia Martinez, Theadosia Martinez, Cade McDuffee, Michael Norman, McKenzie Odom, Jaxon Rouse, Alaynna Sherman, Justivce Torres, Blaine Turner, Mack Wagoner, Braeydin Watkins.

Third Grade "A": Lorelai Aguilera, Alba Benson, Logan Conner, Colby Cook, Annistin Franke, Jolie Galvan, Chase Griffis, Jaelyn Lange, Megan Lange, Brooklyn Martinez, Kimber Moore, Liam Morre, Kristopher Plumley, Jace Smith, Piper Strayhorn.

Third Grade "A-B": Stetsyn Aguero, Addy Aguilera, Julius Anene, Beau Belk, Adalyn Byrd, Nevaeh Cadena, Hector De Luna, Drake Diaz, Geraldine Flores, Mollie Flores, Austin Franke, Scarlett Fuchs, Kristopher Gauna, Paxton Gleghorn, Ethan Hernandez, Eli Holder, Mia Johnson, Juan Lemus, Joel Rangel, Izabella Santiago, Wyatt Vanstory, Zoey Vela, West Wagoner.

Fourth Grade "A": Javier Acosta, Raymond Avila, Royce Cook, Cody Moore, Kirklyn Page, Brandee Roach.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Aurora Benson, Edison Busenlehner, Allie Clemens, Aidyn Conrad, Beautiful Cook, Jaxon Dankworth, Caydon Flores, Joel Flores, Demi Gallant, Hayden Garcia, Kellie Goetz, Miller Goetz, Liam Harris, Jaden Leverett, Chaz McDuffee, Katie Melton, Ashton Peacock, Ryan Rouse, Paige Strube, Wyatt Turner.

Fifth Grade "A": Lyla Aguero, Alicia Beltran, Audrey Benson, Tyler Busenlehner, Christian Carney, Traynor Collier, Kennedee Franke, Addam Guana, Brenna Herridge, Clara Hoelscher, Brylee Lancaster, Paityn Lange, Zerenity Manley, Dylan McNaley, Angelina Roberts, Stihl Skelton, Alex Weng, Caden Wilson, Hunter Wilson.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Marcus Britton Cook, Ashton Bullard, William Carson, Daniel Contreras, Cooper Cook, Esmeralda De Luna, Gabriella Escobar, Jesse Flores, Aaron Fuentes, Mykaela Galindo, Owen Helms, Joseph Herridge, Xavionna Johnson, Nehemiah Luna, Cynthia Montez, Keelan Newton, Pierson Nord, Isaiah Plata, Rylin Quiroga, Ashton Ramos, McKenna Smith, Braygon Walker.

Ballinger Junior High School fifth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Sixth Grade "A": Bryan Allen, Victoria Beaver, Deesa Drennan, Benjamin Farr, Jayli Guerrero, Zachary Harrison, Riley King, Joshua Martinez, Alana McDuffee, Dylan Page, Kynlee Palmer, Hunter Peacock, Daiven Quiroga, Kyndal Rollwitz, Destiny Vela, Kyndall Weathers, Brody Wilde.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Ava Aguilera, Mattie Andrews, Drew Arp, Miguel Avila, Jolee Battle, Jayden Brown, Wyatt Clemmens, Addie Conrad, Joey Covington, Clarissa Gonzales, Jennah Halfmann, Alivia Jalomo, Peyton Johnson, Hunter Kresta, Kaiden Medrano, Harlee Mikalik, Zayden Ochoa, Riley Perez, Braylin Quiroga, Andrew Robledo, Kelton Shannon, Dominick Soto, Laurence Stephens, Phoenix Tant, Alexis Vargas, Macey Wagoner, Destiny West.

Seventh Grade "A": Braden Belk, Emma Gallant, Manny Gonzalez, Ethan Havlak, Nyomi Hernandez, Drew Knickerbocker, Kiara Mata, Aiden Pena, Kristy Rangel, Leo Rangel, Jack Robertson, Kenli Schwandner, Tayton Springer, Ashtyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Eva Burrell, Kannan Collier, Hayden Cooke, Julian Coy, Madelyn Dixon, Ali Goetz, Oscar Herrera, Jeyton Herring, Josie Jordan, Daniella Lemus, Marisol Lopez, Charles McDaniel, Landon Moeller, Kaiden Molina, Angel Navarro, Memory Ornelaz, Jade Renteria, Archer Reyes, Jilian Rodriguez, Aden Sanchez, Jaden Smith, Brianna Strayhorn, Mason Tant, Rosalie Vela, Kyson Weathers, Marvin Wilson.

Eighth Grade "A": Olivia Aguilera, Jessa Battle, Brady Clinton, Collin Cook, Tristen Fuchs, Desiree Flores, Eracio Garza, Olivia Hoelscher, Bryce Lopez, Aven Ochoa, Aden Quiroga, Aerith Quiroga, Kylie Sivley, Cade Strube, Jayna Strube, Elaine Zhuang.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Kameryn Aguero, Colton Box, Na'Kaylen Dampeer, Jaclynn Dankworth, Nayeli DeLuna, Matilda Galvan, Mikenzie Halfmann, Jaylen Hernandez, Charles Holder, Ivery House, Kamryn Medrano, CJ Moreno, Miriam Oden, Loveli Sanders, Paige Sehon, Kylie Villarreal, Esperanza Villegas.

Ballinger High School fifth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Kyleigh Andrews, Megan Booher, Evan Busenlehner, Hayden Conger, Keni Drennan, Owen Duke, Mary Gallant, Emma Harrison, Nicolaas Holder, Daniel McMahon, Kaysie Moore, Madison Nash, Stephanie Ordaz, Miguel Rangel, Emma Rutledge, Allison Sharp.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Sterling Benson, Jeremiah Bullingor, Hadan Coy, Ayden Escobar, Ernest Escobar, Dakota Falcon, Dominic Flores, Alexis Gonzales, Peyton Harris, Trent Helms, Abigail Herrera, Jesse Horton-Vela, Julie Jordan, Abel Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Piper McBrayer, Heaven Ornelaz, Annabelle Reed, Monica Soto, Donovan Zavala.

Tenth Grade "A": Alyssa Aguero, Maci Belk, Arath Brosig, June Burick, Cayley Campbell, Frank Delgado, Kira Garcia, Mikaela Gonzalez, Francesca Gray, Jilliam Halfmann, Skyla Hostetter, Damien Knight, Angie Lopez, Noah Peacock, Alexia Villarreal, Christy Zhuang.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Autumn Busch, Korey Cavazos, Caysen Collier, Jay'Vion Dampeer, Lynnevaeh Fuentes, Annelisse Hale, John Havlak, Brianna Herrera, Cheyenne Herridge, Mirna Jimenez, Demetrio Luna, Nevaeh Luna, Addison Martin, Michelle Martinez Rodriguez, Montgomery McKinnon, Jasmine Patino, Megan Pierce, Nathan Rivera-McDuffee, Luke Rollwitz, Bryce Sallee, Melaina Sheldon, Leyton Skelton, Estevan Soto, Evan Strube.

Eleventh Grade "A": Jenna Battle, Seth Boggess, Briley Clinton, Graycen Dennis, Haven Harper, Grace Hoelscher, Aiden Knight, Trey Matschek, Zamira Smith, Emma Toliver, Eduardo Villarreal.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Carter Arrott, Lane Busenlehner, Trista Cortez, Kamy Cuellar, Arrial Estep, Jayden Fuentes, Trevor Gibbs, Isaias Hernandez, Tristen Hoelscher, Emery House, Landen Landers, Daniel Medina, Adrianna Melton, Nadia Molina, Analia Moya, Madison Oldham, Colby Perkins, Chrystian Sallee, Johnathan Wheeler, Javion Zavala.

Twelfth Grade "A": Tristan Alejandro, Santana Alvarado, Colton Belk, Adam Brzymialkiewicz, Aiden Busenlehner, Joemarcus Contreras-Guerrero, Emma Cullen, Johnathan Delgado, Garrett Dixon, Kendra Gray, Faye Hernandez Lara, Avery Knickerbocker, Shahaila Nunn, Emaleigh Rosser, Adam Winn.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Bradyn Bowman, Cynthia Camarillo, Clinton Drennan, David Dunn, Ryan Elliott, Aaron Estrada, Elijah Garza, Tashaja Gonzales, Seth Hale, Colton Hampton, Reagan Helms, Jewel Klaras, Tyler Langston, Chelsea Martinez, Jessa McIntyre, Bryanna O'Bryant, Zachary Oden, Danielle Pena, Weston Rollwitz, Eric Toliver, William Underwood, Tyler Vaughn, Emily West, Mikayla Woods.

Winters Elementary School fifth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Myla Aguero, Jimena Aguirre, Arabella Alldredge, Elise Colburn, Olivia Davis, Aubree Fabila, Kolsyn Cooper, Micah Jackson, Skye Ozbirn, Watson Sargent, Ryen Sherman, Reyly Villarreal.

First Grade "A-B": Caiden Castillo, Karleigh Doty, Ayden Garner, Jake Gray, Ethan Juarez, Hamilton Kelly, Alyssa Lence, Hudson Parramore, Isiah Rodriguez, Serenity Roznovsky, Lorenzo Torres.

Second Grade "A": Sutton Casey, Jackson Colburn, Kerrigan Howard, Charli Jacob, Natalie Meyer, Abigail Molamphy, Ava Reynolds, Cora Stiles, Elyse Walker, Jaxon Zuniga.

Second Grade "A-B": Belinda Aguirre, Maya Alatorre, Luke Craig, Peyton Curry, Rhonan Davis, Nayeli Garcia, Chloe Gonzalez, Charly King, Stryke King, Bentley Luevano, Boston Pena, Chloe Pringle, Alexis Stone, Javen Villarreal.

Third Grade "A": Elanna Burson, Zaniyah Torres.

Third Grade "A-B": Emily Ahrens, Brylee Garza, Eason Liu, Maddox Martinez, Madison Mitchell, Justin Romero, River Scott.

Fourth Grade "A": Shyan Camacho, Baylee Parramore, Autumn Perrie.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Alejandro Alanis, Isabella Avery, Katelyn Carrasco, Charity Cortez, Jackson Esquivel, Logan Haynes, Delaney Meyer, Lillian Mitchell, Daniel Moreno, Julian Ortiz, Julian Perez, Walker Reynolds, Emylinda Rodriguez, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Madilyn Sanchez, Logen Tripp.

Fifth Grade "A": Laila Aguero, Minnie Belew, Nolan Davis, Alexa Mitchell, Katelyn Mitchell.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Landon Anderson, Mason Calcote, Nevaeh Cortez, Quentin Couch, Yessenia Espino, Ava Geyer, Vera Geyer, Austyn Gray, Braden Hoppe, Carter Jacob, Joshua Jimenez, Ava King, Treyven Lopez, Sanity Martinez, Malaki Newell, Zoey Perez, Uriel Rios.

Sixth Grade "A": Nehemiah Alvarado, Ayden Jamieson.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Wyatt Braylock, Talina Castillo, Marley Cook, Araceli Costa, Ariah Fenwick, Samantha Hubbard, Julio Malagon, Amelia Peters, MacKenzie Rodriguez, William Schaffner.

Winters Junior High School fifth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Seventh Grade "A": Angel Sanchez.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Anika Bradshaw, Hannah Casey, Madyson Curry, Keigan Davis, Anita Johnson, Cesar Martinez, Trinity Mooney, Mark Moreno, Morgan Mostad, Finnean Nalley, Rodrigo Perez Garcia, Victor Valenzuela, Caden Vasquez, Kynadee Walker, Jonah Whitaker.

Eighth Grade "A": Kaelynn Hoelscher.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Felicity Aguero, Sahaylee Curry, Diego Rodriguez.

Winters High School fifth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Payton Cortez, Stephanie Montoya, Rylee Sanchez, Damarious Woodruff.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Mikaela Aguero, Malichi Alvarado, Aidan Bryant, Gabriel Espino, Maelyn Gonzalez, Kacie Lindley, Christopher Martinez, Ciro Martinez, Shelby Martinez, Dakota Ortiz, Reann Parker, Carlos Reyna, Fabio Reyna, Charisma Rodriguez, Ishmael Sanchez, Jesse Sanchez, Daniella Torres, Xavier Trevino, Morgan Yanez.

Tenth Grade "A": Gracie Gartmann, Ashlyn Richards.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Jesenia Corral, Abanea Cortez, Valentina Costa, Hailey Horton, Aidan Leamon, Serendity Luera, Chase Mendoza, Mary Ann Renfro, Nicholas Trevino, Kate Zachary.

Eleventh Grade "A": McCaelyn Beuschel.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Cristina Aragon, Nathan Boone, Kregg Bilbrey, Jon Kullen Busher, Rider Duggan, Emanuel Espino, Connor Garcia, Saleen Jalomo, James P. Killough, Dayton Oats, Ashton Reyna, Millie Rios, Alyssara Rodriguez, Blanca Sanchez, Jacquelin Vizueth, Calistra Yanez.

Twelfth Grade "A": Bobbie Avila, Joseph Escalona, Querstin Lara, Logan Schneider, Olivia Smith, Megan Tarr, Avery Wheat, Zachary Wheat.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Seth Gerhart, Laken Green, Malakye Kelly, Natalie Lara, Brooke Martindale, Anastasia Mayer, Mara Mostad, Dayton Nava, Mario Quintero, Xavier Rodriguez.