Honor Rolls

Runnels County Register
Ballinger ISD and Winters ISD announce their Honor Roll students.

Winters Elementary fourth six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Myla Aguero, Jimena Aguirre, Elise Colburn, Olivia Davis, Micah Jackson, Aryanna Jimenez, Skye Ozbirn, Hudson Parramore, Watson Sargent, Ryen Sherman, Reyly Villarreal.

First Grade "A-B": Arabella Alldredge, Zymari Avalos, Elliott Burson, Satyaphangasa Cheath, Karleigh Doty, Aubree Fabila, Ayden Garner, Jake Gray, Kolsyn Hooper, Ethan Juarez, Hamilton Kelly, Alyssa Lence, Zayden Martindale, Grayson Moore, Isiah Rodriguez, Serenity Roznovsky, Lorenzo Torres.

Second Grade "A": Sutton Casey, Jackson Colburn, Charli Jacob, Elyse Walker, Jaxon Zuniga.

Second Grade "A-B": Belinda Aguirre, Peyton Curry, Rhonan Davis, Nayeli Garcia, Jaethan Herrera, Kerrigan Howard, Charly King, Stryke King, Aaliah Media, Natalie Meyer, Abigail Molamphy, Julyssa Perez, Chloe Pringle, Ava Reynolds, Iziah Santoya, Cora Stiles, Alexis Stone, Javen Villarreal.

Third Grade "A-B": Jeremiah Arispe, Elanna Burson, Zaniyah Torres.

Third Grade "A-B": Madison Mitchell, Temperance Patton, Ryleigh Sherman.

Fourth Grade "A": Aren Lee, Baylee Parramore, Xander Wilson.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Alejandro Alanis, Shyan Camacho, Jackson Esquivel, Logan Haynes, Delaney Meyer, Kaidence Mullins, Julian Ortiz, Autumn Perrie, Walker Reynolds, Emylinda Rodriguez, Madilyn Sanchez.

Fifth Grade "A": Landon Anderson, Minnie Belew, Mason Calcote, Quentin Couch, Nolan Davis, Alexa Mitchell, Katelyn Mitchell.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Laila Aguerro, Nevaeh Cortez, Yessenia Espino, Ava Geyer, Vera Geyer, Austyn Gray, Braden Hoppe, Carter Jacob, Ava King, Treyven Lopez, Divya Moreno, Malaki Newell, Zoey Perez, Uriel Rios.

Sixth Grade "A": Nehemiah Alvarado.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Wyatt Blaylock, Kenna Carrasco, Xander Cavanaugh, Marley Cook, Araceli Costa, Ayden Jamieson, Javier Martinez, John Pierce, Mackenzie Rodriguez, William Schaffner.

Winters Junior High School fourth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Seventh Grade "A": Hannah Casey, Jonah Whitaker.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Anika Bradshaw, Dajo'n Cooper, Keigan Davis, Anita Johnson, Ebony Manley, Finnean Nalley, Angel Sanchez, Cade Vasquez, Kynadee Walker.

Eighth Grade "A": Kaelynn Hoelscher.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Felicity Aguero, Adrian Beazley, Sahaylee Curry.

Winters High School fourth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Malichi Alvarado, Aidan Bryant, Shelby Martinez, Stephania Montoya, Damarious Woodruff.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Mikaela Aguero, Payton Cortez, Martha Dotson, Maelyn Gonzalez, Kacie Lindley, Christopher Martinez, Charisma Rodriguez, Ishmael Sanchez, Rylee Sanchez.

Tenth Grade "A": Jesenia Corral, Valentina Costa, Gracie Gartman, Aidan Leamon, Serendity Luera, Ashlyn Richards, Kate Zachary.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Raven Collins, Abanea Cortez, Hailey Horton, Chase Mendoza, Mary Ann Refro, Shelby Santos, Nicholas Trevino.

Eleventh Grade "A": None.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Cristina Aragon, Chaney Bahlman, McCaelyn Beuschel, Kregg Bilbrey, Jon Kullen Busher, Rider Duggan, Connor Garcia, Saleen Jalomo, Isaiah Lara, Marcos Moreno, Dayton Oats, Ashton Reyna, Chantel Reyna, Millie Rios, Alyssara Rodriguez, Blanca Sanchez, Seth Stout, Jacquelin Vizueth, Calistra Yanez.

Twelfth Grade "A": Bobbie Avila, Seth Gerhart, Querstin Lara, Dayton Nava, Olivia Smith, Megan Tarr, Avery Wheat, Zachary Wheat.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Joseph Escalona, Laken Green, Malakye Kelly, Natalie Lara, Brooke Martindale, Anastasia Mayer, Mario Quintero.

Ballinger Elementary School fourth six grades honor roll 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Samuel Acosta, Barrett Aguilera, Parker Cook, Alexander Davis, James Denton, Hadley Franke, Aridan Jalomo, Addison Keele, Saju Linden, Yeowool Linden, Preslee Manuel, Jazmine Medina, Brodie Neighbors, Braylee Parisher, Baleigh Plumley.

First Grade "A-B": Jacoby Alfaro, Saige Anene, Cullen Beaver, Cutler Burleson, Zaleigh Castro, Valeria Contreras Ortiz, Hunter Davis, Kennadee Hurt, Eli Juarez, Arianah Lombrana Apalatequi, Charolett May, Natalie Moncivais, Madilyn Nieto, Vada Nitsch, Morgynn Odom, Bentley Richardson, Michael Sallee, Dominic Vela, Ariel Watts, Colton Zhuang.

Second Grade "A": Tristan Galvan, Kaylee Garcia, Slater Gonzales, Gaines Griffis, Presley Hogan, Skylar Kalina, Sterling King, Jason Lian, Ashton Martin, Adrian Martinez, Hannah Poehls, Jaxon Rouse, Justice Torres, Colton Wallace, Kaidyn Weather.

Second Grade "A-B": Kiyah Brown, Penelope Coleman, Isabella Coy, Chloe Dahlberg, Landon Galindo, Allee Jacques, Stormi Lopez, Theadosia Martinez, Cade McDuffee, Michael Norman, Alaynna Sherman, Blaine Turner.

Third Grade "A": Alba Benson, Annistin Franke, Jolie Galvan, Chase Griffis, Megan Lange, Brooklyn Martinez, Kimber Moore, Liam Morre, Kristopher Plumbley, Jace Smith, Zoey Vela.

Third Grade "A-B": Stetsyn Aguero, Addy Aguilera, Lorelai Aguilera, Nevaeh Cadena, Logan Conner, Colby Cook, Camden Davis, Drake Diaz, Mollie Flores, Austin Franke, Scarlett Fuchs, Mia Johnson, Jaelyn Lange, Juan Lemus, Alyssa Lombrana Apalatequi, Jake Rose, Izabella Santiago, Piper Strayhorn, West Wagoner.

Fourth Grade "A": Javier Acosta, Raymond Avila, Royce Cook, Cody Moore, Kirklynn Page, Brandee Roach.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Aurora Benson, Adalynn Brown, Lila Burrell, Allie Blemens, Aidyn Conrad, Beautiful Cook, Jaxon Dankworth, Caydon Flores, Joel Flores, Leah Haddon, Liam Harris, Jaden Leverett, Brooklyn Lopez, Chaz McDuffee, Katie Melton, Ryan Rouse, Paige Strube, Wyatt Turner.

Fifth Grade "A": Lyla Aguero, Alicia Beltran, Audrey Benson, Tyler Busenlehner, Traynor Collier, Cooper Cook, Kennedee Franke, Brenna Herridge, Clara Hoelscher, Brylee Lancaster, Paityn Lange, Zerenity Manley, Angelina Roberts, McKenna Smith, Alex Weng, Caden Wilson, Hunter Wilson.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Addyson Bond, Christian Carney, Daniel Contreras, Gabriella Escobar, Aaron Fuentes, Mykaela Galindo, Addam Guana, Alice Hancock, Owen Helms, Xavionna Johnson, Nehemiah Luna, Sophia Martin, Dylan McNaley, Keelan Newton, Isaiah Plata, Rylin Quiroga, Tayler Rose, Stihl Skelton, Braygon Walker.

Ballinger Junior High School fourth sixth weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Sixth Grade "A": Bryan Allen, Victoria Beaver, Ben Farr, Zachary Harrison, Harlee Mikalik, Dylan Page, Kynlee Palmer, Kyndal Rollwitz, Brody Wilde.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Ava Aguilera, Jolee Battle, Jayden Brown, Wyatt Clemens, Hannah Cochran, Addie Conrad, Deesa Drennan, Jayli Guerrero, Alivia Jalomo, Riley King, Alana McDuffee, Kaiden Medrano, Zayden Ochoa, Hunter Peacock, Riley Perez, Braylin Quiroga, Daiven Quiroga, Andrew Robledo, Dominick Soto, Laurence Stephens, Phoenix Tant, Alexis Vargas, Destiny Vela, Kiya Watkins, Kyndall Weathers, Destiny West.

Seventh Grade "A": Braden Belk, Manny Gonzalez, Drew Knickerbocker, Kiara Mata, Kristy Rangel, Jackie Robertson, Ashtyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Eva Burrell, Kannan Collier, Hayden Cooke, Julian Coy, Madelyn Dixon, Shane Dymond, Trenton Edwards, Emma Gallant, Ali Goetz, Ethan Havlak, Nyomi Hernandez, Jeyton Herring, Josie Jordan, Gavin Knight, Daniella Lemus, Marisol Lopez, Charles McDaniel, Landan Moeller, Kaiden Molina, Andel Navarro, Memory Ornelaz, Aiden Pena, Leo Rangel, Archer Reyes, Taryn  Roberts, Jillian Rodriguez, Mason Rutledge, Kenli Schwandner, Gavin Slusher, Jaden Smith, Tayton Springer, Brianna Stayhorn, Mason Tant, Alyssa Van Story, Rosalie Vela.

Eighth Grade "A": Olivia Aguilera, Jessa Battle, Desiree Flores, Eracio Garza, Olivia Hoelscher, Jayna Strube, Elaine Zhuang.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Kameryn Aguero, Yesinia Avila, Colton Box, Brady Clinton, Collin Cook, Na'Kaylen Dampeer, Tristen Fuchs, Javien Hernandez, Charles Holder, Ivery House, Kambri Keesee, Bryson Lange Bryce Lopez, Kamryn Medrano, Aven Ochoa, Aden Quiroga, Aerith Quiroga, Paige Sehon, Kylie Sivley, Cade Strube.

Ballinger High School fourth six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Kyleigh Andrews, Megan Booher, Evan Busenlehner, Hayden Conger, Keni Drennan, Owen Duke, Mary Gallant, Emma Harrison, Nicholaas Holder, Madison Nash, Stephanie Ordaz, Emma Ruteledge, Allison Sharp.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Jeremiah Bullingor, Aubrie, Delossantos, Ernest Escobar, Kendall Galvan-Smith, Peyton Harris, Jesse Horton-Vela, Julie Jordan, Nicholas Martinez, Piper McBrayer, Daniel McMahon, Kaysie Moore, Heaven Ornelaz, Miguel Rangel.

Tenth Grade "A": Maci Belk, Arath Brosig, June Burick, Frank Delgado, Kira Garcia, Skyla Hostetter, Damien Knight, Montgomery McKinnon, Noah Peacock, Christy Zhuang.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Alyssa Aguero, Kirby Bowsher, Autumn Busch, Cayley Campbell, Korey Cavazos, Caysen Collier, Jay'Vion Dampeer, Lynnevaeh Fuentes, Mikaela Gonzalez, Francesca Gray, Annelisse Hale, Jillian Halfmann, John Havlak, Brianna Herrera, Angie Lopez, Demetrio Luna, Nevaeh Luna, Addison Martin, Mason McKillip, Jasmine Patino, Luke Rollwitz, Roberto Roman, Melaina Sheldon, Alexia Villarreal.

Eleventh Grade "A": Carter Arrott, Jenna Battle, Seth Boggess, Jayden Fuentes, Trevor Gibbs, Haven Harper, Grace Hoelscher, Aiden Knight, Trey Matschek, Daniel Medina, Zamiara Smith, Emma Toliver, Eduardo Villarreal.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Manuel Andrade, Markus Castleberry, Esly Chavez, Briley Clinton, Blake Collom, Trista Cortez, Graycen Dennis, Isaias Hernandez, Tristen Hoelscher, Emery House, Landen Landers, Nadia Molina, Analia Moya, Colby Perkins, Hope Salazar, Chrystian Sallee, Johnathan Wheeler, Javion Zavala.

Twelfth Grade "A": Santana Alvardo, Adam Brzymialkiewicz, Emma Cullen, Elijah Garza, Reagan Helms, Faye Hernandez Lara, Avery Knickerbocker, JoeMarcus Mireles, Emaleigh Rosser.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Tristan Alejandro, Colton Belk, Bradyn Bowman, Aiden Busenlehner, Kaylee Conrad, Jonathan Delgado, Garrett Dixon, Michael Gressett, Kaycee Horton, Dylan Hostetter, Tyler Langston, Chelsea Martinez, Jessa McIntyre, Shahaila Nunn, Brianna O'Bryant, Danielle Pena, Weston Rollwitz, Cooper Switzer, Eric Toliver, Tyler Vaughn, Emily West.