Ballinger, Winters Honor Roll announced

Bill Hancock
Runnels County Register
Honor Roll

Second 6-weeks Honor Roll 2020-2021:

Ballinger Elementary School

First Grade "A": Samuel Acosta, Parker Cook, James Denton, Onyx Fitzgerald-Schmidt, Hadley Franke, Aridan Jalomo, Addison Keele, Saju Linden, Yeowool Linden, Jazmine Medina, Brodie Neighbors, Colton Zhuang.

First Grade "A-B": Barrett Aguilera, Saige Anene, Cutler Burleson, Alexander Davis, Addison Keele, Preslee Manuel, Natalie Moncivals, Madilyn Nieto, Vada Nitsch, Adrian Ontiveros, Liam Phillips, Baleigh Plumley, Ariel Watt.

Second Grade "A": Joe Beltran, Chloe Dahlberg, Tristan Galvan, Kaylee Garcia, Slater Gonzales, Gaines Griffis, Presley Hogan, Skylar Kalina, Sterling King, William Laurent, Jason Lian, Adrian Martinez, Cade McDuffee, Hannah Poehls, Jaxon Rouse, Alaynna Sherman, Colton Wallace, Kaidyn Weathers.

Second Grade "A-B": Kiyah Brown, Penelope Coleman, Evan Covington, Isabella Coy, Landon Galindo, Jayden Gray, Allee Jacques, Ashton Martin, Alex Martinez, Theadosia Martinez, Michael Norman, Xavier Plata, Avyanna Roman, Justice Torres, Mack Wagoner, Braeydin Watkins.

Third Grade "A": Scarlet Fuchs, Jolie Galvan, Jaelyn Lange, Megan Lange, Kimber Moore, Liam Moore, Kristofer Plumley, West Wagoner.

Third Grade "A-B": Stetsyn Aguero, Lorelai Aguilera, Julius Anene, Beau Belk, Alba Benson, Logan Conner, Colby Cook, Geraldine Flores, Mollie Flores, Annistin Franke, Austin Franke, Kristophir Gauna, Chase Griffis, Ethan Hernandez, Mia Johnson, Brooklyn Martinez, Sophia McGlothlin, Piper Strayhorn, Wyatt Vanstory, Zoey Vela.

Fourth Grade "A": Javier Acosta, Aurora Benson, Edison Busenlehner, Royce Cook, Liam Harris, Jaden Leverett, Katia Melton, Kirklyn Page, Brandee Roach.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Raymond Avila, Lila Burrell, Allie Clemens, Aidyn Conrad, Jaxon Dankworth, Caydon Flores, Joel Flores, Demi Gallant, Kellie Goetz, Leah Haddon, Kyler Mata, Paxton McBrayer, Chaz McDuffee, Cody Moore, Kinsley Morales, Mark Muszynski, Santiago Palfox-Contreras. Ashton Peacock, Paige Strube, Wyatt Turner, Victoria Villegas.

Fifth Grade "A": Lyla Aguero, Audrey Benson, Tyler Busenlehner, Traynor Collier, Kennedee Franke, Clara Hoelscher, Paityn Lange, Angelina Roberts, McKenna Smith, Caden Wilson, Hunter Wilson.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Alicia Beltran, Asia Cochran, Cooper Cook, Addam Guana, Owen Helms, Brenna Herridge, Joseph Herridge, Brylee Lancaster, Nehemiah Luna, Zerenity Manley, Keelan Newton, Pierson Nord, Isiah Plata, Stihl Skelton, Braygon Walker, Alex Weng.

Ballinger Junior High School

Sixth Grade "A": Bryan Allen, Victoria Beaver, Deesa Drennan, Benjamin Farr, Zachary Harrison, Dylan Page, Kynlee Palmer, Hunter Peacock, Riley Perez, Kyndal Rollwitz, Alexis Vargas, Destiny Vela, Brody Wilde.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Raven Aguero, Ava Aguilera, Jolee Battle, Jayden Brown, Wyatt Clemens, Addie Conrad, Clarissa Gonzales, Jayli Guerrero, Jennah Halfmann, Alivia Jalomom, Angel Juarez, Riley King, Alana McDuffee, Kaiden Medrano, Harlee Mikalik, Brylin Quiroga, Daiven Quiroga, Andrew Robledo, Darrel Rose, Dominick Soto, Kyndall Weather, Destiny West.

Seventh Grade "A": Braden Belk, Emma Gallant, Manny Gonzalez, Ethan Havilak, Drew Knickerbocker, Landon Moeller, Kristy Rangel, Kenli Schwander, Ashtyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Abigail Brewer, Eva Burrell, Kannan Collier, Hayden Cooke, Julian Coy, Madelyn Dixon, Nyomi Hernandez, Jeyton Herring, Addyson King, Daniella Lemus, Marisol Lopez, Kiara Mata, Charles McDaniel, Kaiden Molina, Memory Ornelaz, Aiden Pena, Madison Quirino, Archer Reyes, Jackie Roberton, Mason Rutledge, Gavin Slusher, Tayton Springer, Brianna Strayhorn, Rosalie Vela, Marvin Wilson.

Eighth Grade "A": Kameryn Aguero, Olivia Aguilera, Jessa Battle, Brady Clinton, Collin Cook, Tristan Fuchs, Desiree Flores, Eracio Garza, Olivia Hoelscher, Bryce Lopez, Kylie Sivley, Elaine Zhuang.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Chasity Canada, Nayeli DeLuna, Matilda Galvan, Jaylen Hernandez, Ivery House, Bryson Lange, Sarah McKillip, CJ Moreno, Aven Ochoa, Mariam Oden, Aden Quiroga, Aerith Quiroga, Paige Sehon, Cade Strube, Jayna Strube, Jose Zavala.

Ballinger High School second

Ninth Grade "A": Kyleigh Andrews, Evan Busenlehner, Hayden Conger, Keni Drennan, Emma Harrison, Nicolaas Holder, Stephanie Ordaz, Emma Rutledge, Allison Sharp.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Megan Booher, Kyle Bullard, Jeremiah Bullingor, Owen Duke, Ayden Escobar, Ernest Escobar, Dakota Falcon, Mary Gallant, Kendall Galvan-Smith, Abigail Herrera, Julie Jordan, Abel Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Piper McBrayer, Daniel McMahon, Madison Nash, Heaven Ornelaz, Miguel Rangel, Monica Soto, Donovan Zavala.

Tenth Grade "A": Alyssa Aguero, Maci Belk, Arath Brosig, June Burick, Cayley Campbell, Frank Delgado, Kira Garcia, Mikaela Gonzalez, Francesca Gray, Skyla Hostetter, Damien Knight, Michelle Martinez Rodriguez, Montgomery McKinnon, Christy Zhuang.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Korey Cavazos, Lynnevaeh Fuentes, Annelisse Hale, Jillian Halfmann, John Havlak, Brianna Herrera, Angie Lopez, Jasmine Patino, Megan Pierce, Martin Quiroga, Leyton Skelton, Evan Strube, Julian Tapia, Alexia Villarreal.

Eleventh Grade "A": Carter Arrott, Jenna Battle, Seth Bogess, Brilley Clinton, Graycen Dennis, Trevor Gibbs, Tristen Hoelscher, Aiden Knight, Trey Matschek, Daniel Medina, Emma Toliver, Eduardo Villarreal Martinez.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Manuel Andrade, Xander Barrow, Lane Busenlehner, Blake Collom, Trista Cortez, Kamy Cuellar, Camryn Dankworth, Jayden Fuentes, Haven Harper, Grace Hoelscher, Emery House, Landen Landers, Trace Lange, Stephanie Martinez, Colby Perkins, Johnathan Wheeler.

Twelfth Grade "A": Santana Alvarado, Colton Belk, Joemarcus Mireles, Weston Rollwitz, Emaleigh Rosser, Emily West, Adam Winn.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Cynthia Camarillo, Jonathan Delgado, Clinton Drennan, David Dunn, Ryan Elliott, Matthew Foster, Tashaja Gonzales, Kendra Gray, Michael Gressett, Seth Hale, Colton Hampton, Lara Hernandez, Dylan Hostetter, Jewel Klaras, Miranda Kuhn, Daniella Luna, Kenjrik Manley, Chelsea Martinez, Shahaila Nunn, Bryanna O'Bryant, Danielle Pena, Cooper Switzer, Eric Toliver, Tyler Vaughn.

Winters Elementary School

First Grade "A": Myla Aguero, Jimena Aguirre, Elise Colburn, Olivia Davis, Aubree, Fabila, Ethan Juarez, Skye Ozbirn, Watson Sargent, Ryen Sherman.

First Grade "A-B": Arabella Aldredge, Elliott Burson, Caiden Castillo, Satyaphangasa Cheath, Marlee Choate, Karleigh Doty, Ayden Garner, Jake Gray, Kolsyn Hooper, Micah Jackson, Aryanna Jimenez, Hamilton Kelly, Manuel Mares, Grayson Moore, Xristopher Moreno, Hudson Parramore, Serenity Roznovsky, Lorenzo Torres, Reyly Villarreal, Rylin Williams.

Second Grade "A": Casey Sutton, Abigail Molamphy, Ava Reynolds.

Second Grade "A-B": Jackson Colburn, Luke Craig, Rhonan Davis, Gabriel Diaz, Nayeli Garcia, Jaethan Herrera, Kerrigan Howard, Charly King, Stryke King, Bentley Luevano, Aaliah Medina, Natalie Meyer, Boston Pena, Chloe Pringle, Cora Stiles, Alexis Stone, Javen Villarrea, Jaxon Zuniga.

Third Grade "A": Emily Ahrens, Jeremiah Arispe, Zaniyah Torres.

Third Grade "A-B": Elanna Burson, Brylee Garza, Faith Gonzales, Cassidy King, Madison Mitchell, Temperance Patton, Greenly Ramirez, Briella Reynolds, Justin Romero, River Scott, Ryleigh Sherman.

Fourth Grade "A": Laila Aguero, Landon Anderson, Minnie Belew, Nolan Davis, Carter Jacob, Katelyn Mitchell.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Alejandro Alanis, Isabella Avery, Shyan Camacho, Katelyn Carrasco, Aren Lee, Delaney Meyer, Dalton Moore, Daniel Moreno, Julian Ortiz, Baylee Parramore, Julian Perez, Autumn Perrie, Emylinda Rodriguez, Madilyn Sanchez, Adriana Sanchez-Ortiz, Logen Tripp.

Fifth Grade "A": None.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Mason Calcote, Quentin Couch, Yessenia, Espino, Ava Geyer, Austyn Geyer, Braden Hoppe, Ava King, Treyven Lopez, Alexa Mitchell, Malaki Newell.

Sixth Grade 'A": Nehemiah Alvarado, Ayden Jamieson.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Talina Castillo, Araceli Costa, William Schaffner, Madison Yanez.

Winters Junior High School

Seventh Grade "A": None.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Annika Bradshaw, Hannah Casey, Dajon Cooper, Keigan Davis, Brian Gray, Anita Johnson, Serynidy Martinez, Mark Moreno, Finnean Nalley, Rodrigo Perez Garcia, Sebastian Reyna, Carly Reynolds, Angel Sanchez, Caden Vasquez, Kynadee Walker, Jonah Whitaker.

Eighth Grade "A": Kaelynn Hoelscher.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Felicity Auero, Weston Beuschel, Azaria Medina, Jeremy Prater, Diego Rodriguez.

Winters High School

Ninth Grade "A": Malichi Alvarado, Aidan Bryant, Payton Cortez, Damarious Woodruff.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Mikaela Aguero, Martha Dotson, Maelyn Gonzalez, Kacie Lindley, Ciro Martinez, Shelby Montoya, Jesse Sanchez, Rylee Sanchez, Xavier Speir, Morgan Yanez.

Tenth Grade "A": Valentina Costa, Hailey Horton, Serendity Luera.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Abanea Cortez, Issac Galvan, Zander Hadlock, David Hollis, Aidan Leamon, Ashlyn Richards, Nicholas Trevino.

Eleventh Grade "A": None.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Cristina Aragon, John Kullen Busher, Rider Duggan, James Killough, Millie Rios, Jacquelin Vizueth, Calistra Yanez.

Twelfth Grade "A": Bobbie Avila, Seth Gerhart, Querstin Lara, Dayton Nava, Megan Tarr, Avery Wheat, Zachary Wheat.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Joseph Escalona, Harmony Esquivel, Kaitlyn Fuentes, Laken Green, Malakye Kelly, Natalie Lara, Brooke Martindale, Marc Sanchez, Oliva Smith.