SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month
SUBSCRIBE NOW
99¢ for the first month

Runnels County Schools Honor Rolls

Staff Writer
Runnels County Register
Runnels County Register

Ballinger Elementary school first six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Samuel Acosta, Barrett Aguilera, Zaleigh Castro, Parker Cook, Onyx Fitzgerald-Schmidt, Hadley Franke, Aridan Jalomo, Addison Keele, Saju Linden, Yeowool Linden, Charlotte May, Jazmine Medina, Brodie Neighbors, Bentley Richardson.

First Grade "A-B": Alexander Davis, Chase Molina, Dominick Nieto, Madilyn Nieto, Vada Nitsch, Liam Phillips, Baleigh Plumley, Dominick Vela, Ariel Watts.

Second Grade "A": Joe Beltran, Kiyah Brown, Penelope Coleman, Kaylee Garcia, Gaines Griffis, Skylar Kalina, Sterling King, William Laurent, Jason Lian, Adrian Martinez, Cade McDufee, Hannah Poehls, Alaynna Sherman, Justice Torres, Colton Wallace Kaidyn Weathers.

Second Grade "A-B": Isabella Coy, Chloe Dahlberg, Landon Galindo, Tristan Galvan, Slater Gonzalez, Presley Hogan, Allee Jacques, Stormi Lopez, Ashton Martin, Alex Martinez, Theadosia Martinez, Avyanna Roman, Jaxon Rouse, Blaine Turner, Mack Sagoner, Braeydin, Watkins.

Third Grade "A": Beau Belk, Alba Benson, Logan Conner, Annistin Franke, Mia Johnson, Jaelyn Lange, Kristopher Plumley, Jace Smith, West Wagoner.

Third Grade "A-B": Stetsyn Aguero, Addy Aguilera, Lorelai Aguilera, Julius Anene, Adalynn Byrd, Drake Diaz, Abrielle Flores, Geraldine Flores, Austin Franke, Aaron Frazier, Scarlett Fuchs, Jolie Galvan, Chase Griffis, Ethan Hernandez, Megan Lange, Aubri Martinez, Brooklyn Martinez, Piper Strayhorn, Wyatt Vanstory.

Fourth Grad "A": Javier Acosta, Edison Busenlehner, Royce Cook, Joel Flores, Cody Moore, Kirklynn Page, Brandee Roach.

Fourth Grade "A-B": Raymond Avila, Aurora Benson, Aidyn Conrad, Jaxon Danworth, Caydon Flores, Kellie Goetz, Miller Goetz, Leah Haddon, Liam Harris, Jaden Leverett, Paxton McBrayer, Chaz McDuffee, Katie Melton, Mark Muszynski, Santiago Palafox-Contreras, Ryan Rouse, Paige Strube.

Fifth Grade "A": Lyla Aguero, Audrey Benson, Tyler Busenlehner, Asia Cochran, Kennedee Franke, Clara Hoelscher, Paityn Lange, McKenna Smith, Caden Wilson.

Fifth Grade "A-B": Traynor Collier, Daniel Contreras, Cooper Cook, Mykaela Galindo, Brenna Herridge, Joseph Herridge, Brylee Lancaster, Sophia Martin, Dylan McNaeley, Cynthia Montez, Keelan Newton, Stihyl Skelton, Braygon Walker.

Ballinger Junior High School first six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Sixth Grade "A": Bryan Allen, Wyatt Clemens, Deesa Drennan, Ben Farr, Zachary Harrison, Riley King, Alana McDuffee, Kaiden Medrano, Dylan Page, Kynlee Palmer, Riley Perez, Braylin Quiroga, Daiven Quiroga, Kyndal Rollwitz, Dominick Soto, Alexis Vargas, Destiny Vela, Macey Wagoner, Destiny West, Brody Wilde.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Ravyn Aguero, Ava Aguilera, Drew Arp, Juan Avila, Jolee Battle, Victoria Beaver, Jayden Brown, Addie Conrad, Joseph Covington, Clarissa Gonzales, Jayli Guerrero, Jennah Halfmann, Alivia Jalomo, Peyton Johnson, Hunter Kresta, Amaya Luna, Joshua Martinez, Harlee Mikalik, Hunter Peacock, Andrew, Robledo, Adden Roman,Darrell Rose, Kelton, Shannon, Phoenix Tant, Alexis Turner, Kyndall Weathers.

Seventh Grade "A": Bailey Davault, Nyomi Hernandez, Landan Moeller, Kristy Rangel, Ashtyn Wilson.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Braden Belk, Eva Burrell, Weston Clark, Hayden Cooke, Julian Coy, Madelyn Dixon, Emma Galiant, Ali Goetz, Manny Gonzalez, Ethan Havalak, Drew Knickerbocker, Marisol Lopez, Kiara Mata, Lucas McDaniel, Aiden Pena, Briley Perkins, Leo Rangel, Jackie Robertson, Mason Rutledge, Kenli Schwandner, Rosalie Vela, Kyson Weathers.

Eighth Grade "A": Olivia Aguilera, Jess Battle, Brady Clinton, Desiree Flores, Eracio Garza, Olivia Hoelscher, Ivan Lopez, Aeith Quiroga, Paige Sehon, Kylie Sivley, Elaine Zhuang.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Colton Box, Bailey Collom, Collin Cook, Jaclyn Dankworth, Ashton DaVault, Nayeli Deluna, Tristen Fuchs, Matilda Galvan, Shevie Hancock, Ivery House, Bryson Lange, Kamryn Medrano, Miriam Oden, Aiden Quiroga, Mysael Rangel, Cade Strube, Jayna Strube, Esperanza Villegas.

Ballinger High School first six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Kyleigh Andrews, Evan Busenlehner, Keni Drennan, Owen Duke, Ernest Escobar, Kendall Galvan-Smith, Emma Harrison, Nicolaas Holder, Piper McBrayer, Madison Nash, Stephanie Ordaz, Alison Riojas, Emma Rutledge, Allison Sharp.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Megan Booher, Kyle Bullard, Jeremiah Bullingor, Zachary Canada, Jasmine Edwards, Ayden Escobar, Dakota Falcon, Ninet Galindo, Mary Gallant, Trent Helms, Jesse Horton-Vela, Benjamin Johnson, Julie Jordan, Abel Martinez, Nicholas Martinez, Savannah McKee, Daniel McMahon, Kaysie Moore, Emma Perkins, Miguel Rangel, Sergio Rangel, Annabelle Reed, Monica Soto, Donovan Zavala.

Tenth Grade "A": Arath Brosig, June Burick, Cayley Campbell, Kira Garcia, Francesca Gray, Skyla Hostetter, Montgomery McKinnon, Alexia Villarreal, Christy Zhuang.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Alyssa Aguero, Maci Belk, Kirby Bowsher, Makayla Branson, Korey Cavazos, Caysen Collier, Frank Delgado, Lynnevaeh Fuentes, Mikaela Gonzales, Annelisse Hale, Jillian Halfmann, John Havlak, Damien Knight, Angie Lopez, Demetrio Luna, Nevaeh Luna, Addison Martin, Damian Ornelaz, Jasmin Patino, Noah Peacock, Charlie Poteet, Luke Rollwitz, Roberto Roman, Amaya Segovia, Leyton Skelton, Sarah Stokes, Evan Strube, Julian Tapia.

Eleventh Grade "A": Carter Arrott, Jenna Battle, Seth Boggess, Lane Busenlehner, Briley Clinton, Trevor Gibbs, Haven Harper, Trey Matschek, Emma Toliver, Eduardo Villarreal Martinez.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Xander Barrow, Markus Castleberry, Blake Collom, Trista Cortez, Camryn Dankworth, Graycen Dennis, Jayden Fuentes, Rebecca Hallford, Isaias Hernandez, Grace Hoelscher, Tristen Hoelscher, Emery House, Aiden Knight, Landen Landers, Daniel Medina, Nadia Molina, Analia Moya, Madison Oldham, Colby Perkins, Chrystan Sallee, Alexis Sanchez, Johnathan Wheeler, Javion Zavala.

Twelfth Grade "A": Colton Belk, Bradyn Bowman, Adam Brzymialkiewicz, Aiden Busenlehner, Emma Cullen, Jonathan Delgado, Garrett Dixon, Elijah Garza, Kendra Gray, Reagan Helms, Faye Hernandez-Lara, Avery Knickerbocker, Tyler Langston, Chelsea Martinez, Joemarcus Mireles, Shahaila Nunn, Weston Rollwitz, Emaleigh Rosser, Eric Toliver, Tyler Vaughn.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Santana Alvarado, Clinton Drennan, David Dunn, Ryan Elliott, Matthew Foster, Tashaja Gonzales, Michael Gressett, Seth Hale, Colton Hampton, Amber Horton, Dylan Hostetter, Daniella Luna, Bryanna O'Bryant, William Underwood, Emily West, Adam Winn.

Winters Elementary first six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

First Grade "A": Myla Aguero, Jimena Aguirre, Arabella Alldrede, Elise Colburn, Olivia Davis, Aubree Fabila, Micah Jackson, Ethan Juarez, Skye Ozbirn, Watson Sargent, Ryen Sherman, Lorenzo Torres, Reyly Villarreal.

First Grade "A-B": Avory Bryen, Elliott Burson, Caiden Castilla, Marlee Choate, Karleigh Doty, Ayden Garner, Jake Gray, Kolsyn Hooper, Aryanna Jiminez, Hamilton Kelly, Hudson Parramore, Serenity Roznovsky, Rylin Williams.

Second Grade "A": Maya Alatorre, Sutton Casey, Jackson Colburn, Rhonan Davis, Charli Jacob, Aaliah Medina, Natalie Meyer, Abigail Molamphy, Ava Reynolds, Cora Stiles, Elyse Walker.

Second Grade "A-B": Belinda Aguirre, Luke Craig, Peyton Curry, Nayeli Garcia, Chloe Gonzalez, Jaethan Herrera, Charly King, Stryke King, Bentley Luevano, Islie Moreno, Boston Pena, Julyssa Perez, Iziah Santoya, Alexis Stone, Adamari Torres, Javen Villarreal, Jaxon Zuniga.

Third Grade "A": Emily Ahrens, Madison Mitchell, Zaniyah Torres.

Third Grade "A-B": Mia Aragon Tamez, Jeremiah Arispe, Elanna Burson, Brylee Garza, Greenly Ramirez, River Scott, Ryleigh Sherman, Lodin Smith.

Fourth Grade "A": None

Fourth Grade "A-B": Isabella Avery, Shyan Camacho, Charity Cortez, Jackson Esquivel, Julianna Fernandez, Logan Haynes, Alyssa Meyer, Delaney Meyer, Lillian Mitchell, Dalton Moore, Daniel Moreno, Baylee Parramore, Autumn Perrie, Walker Reynolds, Emylinda Rodriguez, Madilyn Sanchez, Adriana Sanchez-Ortiz.

Fifth Grade "A": Minnie Belew, Nolan Davis, Carter Jacob, Katelyn Mitchell.

Fifth Grade "A": Laila Aguero, Landon Anderson, Mason Calcote, Quentin Couch, Vera Geyer, Braden Hoppe, Treyven Lopez, Alexa Mitchell, Malaki Newell.

Sixth Grade "A": Nehemiah Alvarado, Araceli Costa.

Sixth Grade "A-B": Talina Castillo, Marley Cook, Zayne Copple, Kymari Culwell, Ayden Jamieson, Nolan Martinez, Katara Pena, Mackenzie Rodriguez, William Schaffner, Vivian Smith, Giselle Soto, Madison Yanez.

Winters Junior High School first six weeks honor roll 2020-2021:

Seventh Grade "A": Rico Rodriguez.

Seventh Grade "A-B": Anika Bradshaw, Hannah Casey, Dajon Cooper, Keigan Davis, Brian Gray, Anita Johnson, Serenity Martinez, Mark Moreno, Finnean Nalley, Rodrigo Perez Garcia, Sebastyian Reyna, Carly Reynolds, Angel Sanchez, Caden Vasquez, Kynadee Walker, Jonah Whitaker.

Eighth Grade "A": Kaelynn Hoelscher.

Eighth Grade "A-B": Felicity Aguero, Addison Anderson, Adrian Beazley, Weston Beuschel, Baylie Bryant, Janie Lara, Bailey Martinez, Azaria Medina, Jeremy Prater, Diego Rodriguez, Jaleena Romero.

Winters High School first six weeks honor rolls 2020-2021:

Ninth Grade "A": Malichi Alvarado, Aiden Bryant, Damarious Woodruff.

Ninth Grade "A-B": Mikaela Aguero, Payton Cortez, Martha Dotson, Maelynn Gonzalez, Kacie Lindley, Christopher Martinez, Ciro Martinez, Shelby Martinez, Stephanie Montoya, Reann Parker, Adrian Rocha, Rylee Sanchez, Xavier Trevino, Morgan Yanez.

Tenth Grade "A": Valentina Costa, Ashlyn Richards.

Tenth Grade "A-B": Raven Collins, Jesenia Corral, Taelyn Doty, Gracie Gastman, Zander Hadlock, David Hollis, Hailey Horton, Aidan Leamon, Serenity Luera, Shelby Santos, Kate Zachary.

Eleventh Grade "A": Jacquelin Vizeth.

Eleventh Grade "A-B": Cristina Aragon, Kregg Bilbrey, Nathan Boone, Jon Kullen Busher, Emanuel Espino, Connor Garcia, Saleen Jalomo, Chase Morton, Myra Ochoa, Ashston Reyna, Kristina Reynolds, Emmett Rodriguez, Calistra Yanez.

Twelfth Grade "A": Bobbie Avila, Seth Gerhart, Natalie Lara, Querstin Lara, Dayton Nava, Megan Tarr, Avery Wheat, Zachary Wheat.

Twelfth Grade "A-B": Josepha Escalona, Harmony Esquivel, Kaitlyn Fuentes, Jayden Galvan, Laken Greet, Matt Jacob Anastasia Mayer, Mario Quintero, Hailey Renfro, Arazeli Reyes, Xavier Rodriguez, Alexander Salas, Marc Sanchez, Olivia Smith.