FRIDAY'S AREA SCORES

Non-District

CLASS 6A

Wichita Falls Hirschi 38, Frenship 37, OT

CLASS 5A

Lubbock-Cooper 35, Coronado 21

Borger 33, Lubbock High 23

Palo Duro 32, Plainview 28

CLASS 4A

Shallowater 28, Levelland 20

Brownwood 70, Snyder 3

Seminole 22, Idalou 21

Estacado 30, Pampa 24

Sonora 50, Lamesa 0

CLASS 3A

Abernathy 42, Sundown 9

Denver City 48, Littlefield 14

New Deal 43, Muleshoe 12

Friona 69, Bovina 6

Tulia 29, Floydada 21

Tahoka 21, Roosevelt 20

Post 32, Forsan 0

Slaton 13, Brownfield 12

CLASS 2A

Sudan 44, New Home 6

Smyer 36, Plains 0

Lubbock Christian High 45, Hale Center 0

Olton 52, Dimmitt 40

Seagraves 25, Lockney 7

Ralls 59, Springlake-Earth 8

CLASS 1A

Crowell 84, Petersburg 48

Farwell 48, Crosbyton 0

O’Donnell 46, Whiteface 0

Spur 50, Meadow 36

Lazbuddie 50, Wilson 26

Whitharral 42, Wellman-Union 16

Ropes 52, Nazareth 40

Motley County 60, Hart 14

Kress 48, Hedley 36

Borden County 62, Westbrook 30

Amherst 43, Silverton 25

Patton Springs 39, Cotton Center 27

Fort Davis 54, Loop 28

Garden City 69, Morton 8

Ira 54, Sands 7

Jayton 70, Aspermont 38

Rankin 70, Klondike 24

Lubbock All-Saints 48, Guthrie 0

Lubbock Kingdom Prep 54, Lorenzo 42

Rule 60, Christ The King 14

OTHER WEST TEXAS SCORES

El Paso Americas 35, Midland Christian 28

Midland 43, EP Pebble Hills 42

Odessa 37, Jefferson County, Mississippi, 14

San Angelo Central 52, Del Rio 10

Abilene Cooper 42, Grapevine 14

Amarillo 36, Amarillo Tascosa 33

Canyon 22, Randall 7

Saginaw 41, Wichita Falls 31

San Angelo Lake View 27, Fabens 7

Andrews 44, Monahans 6

Bushland 61, Dalhart 8

Greenwood 35, Hereford 14

Perryton 22, Childress 14

Sweetwater 48, Big Spring 27

Ballinger 48, Reagan County 7

Brady 59, Haskell 17

Canadian 42, Amarillo River Road 14

Clyde 53, Merkel 14

Early 42, Coleman 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 44, Anson 0

Wall 20, Cisco 13

Christoval 47, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Gruver 54, Sunray 0

Hamlin 44, Wheeler 15

Hawley 36, Bangs 9

Irion County 60, Paint Rock 14

Miles 44, San Angelo Texas Leadership 12

Ozona 65, Iraan 0

Panhandle 50, Memphis 7

San Saba 59, Harper 0

Seymour 40, Quanah 34

Stamford 30, Roscoe 13

Stinnett West Texas 32, Stratford 27

Van Horn 32, Tornillo 0

Vega 61, Boys Ranch 0

Wellington 34, Frederick, Oklahoma, 15

Winters 26, Eldorado 20

Blackwell 30, Highland 16

Chillicothe 52, Benjamin 6

Eden 67, Rotan 18

Lefors 55, Miami 34

Loraine 49, Bronte 0

McLean 75, Groom 27

Sterling City 58, Imperial Buena Vista 0

Valley 78, Claude 32

Water Valley 72, Veribest 28

White Deer 28, Paducah 20

THURSDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS 5A

Monterey 49, Abilene Wylie 26

CLASS 1A

Ira 54, Sands 7

Happy 52, Anton 6

Grady 54, Southland 6

TAPPS

Trinity Christian 40, Shamrock 23

SATURDAY'S GAME

Lubbock Homeschool at Rankin JV, 11 a.m.

———

CLASS 6A

Aldine Nimitz 16, Baytown Sterling 14

Allen 38, Dickinson 24

Arlington 38, Trophy Club Byron Nelson 14

Arlington Lamar 38, Garland Naaman Forest 0

Austin Anderson 14, Leander Rouse 13

Austin Westlake 35, Cypress Ranch 7

Beaumont West Brook 61, Houston Strake Jesuit 21

Buda Hays 22, Dripping Springs 21

Cibolo Steele 34, SA Reagan 20

Clear Falls 49, Texas City 7

Conroe Oak Ridge 48, Alief Elsik 13

Converse Judson 52, SA Wagner 14

Coppell 17, Hurst Bell 10

Copperas Cove 37, Manor 33

Cypress Fairbanks 44, Cypress Park 0

Cypress Falls 51, Alief Hastings 24

De Soto 55, Dallas Jesuit 27

Deer Park 28, League City Clear Creek 27

Del Valle 47, Pflugerville Connally 28

Duncanville 59, Dallas South Oak Cliff 3

Eagle Pass 42, SA Southwest 14

EP Montwood 59, El Paso Eastlake 56

Euless Trinity 21, Sachse 19

Flower Mound 38, Plano West 10

Flower Mound Marcus 26, McKinney Boyd 19

Fort Bend Clements 49, Houston Spring Woods 0

Fort Bend Kempner 35, Alvin 0

Houston Chavez 14, Pasadena 7

Houston King 26, Magnolia West 21

Irving Nimitz 33, Carrollton Smith 13

Katy 56, Atascocita 14

Katy Seven Lakes 28, La Porte 23

Keller 43, Richardson Berkner 12

Klein Oak 23, Cypress Creek 21

La Joya 30, Roma 6

Lake Travis 48, Mansfield Timberview 26

Laredo Alexander 28, Weslaco East 22

Lewisville 55, Arlington Houston 14

Longview 53, Marshall 0

Lufkin 44, Nacogdoches 0

McAllen 29, Edinburg North 13

McAllen Memorial 51, Mission Sharyland 10

Mission 55, Donna North 8

New Braunfels 45, Seguin 26

North Garland 54, Irving 21

North Mesquite 33, Garland Lakeview Centennial 14

Pearland Dawson 44, Humble Summer Creek 20

PSJA 52, CC King 14

PSJA North 35, Harlingen South 16

Richardson 56, Dallas Samuell 7

Richardson Lake Highlands 17, Plano East 7

Richardson Pearce 31, Frisco Wakeland 22

Rockwall 50, Rowlett 7

Rockwall-Heath 44, Wylie 41, 2OT

Round Rock 42, Belton 30

Round Rock McNeil 49, Leander Glenn 29

Round Rock Stony Point 52, Harker Heights 28

Round Rock Westwood 41, Austin High 39

SA Madison 55, Austin Bowie 37

SA Brennan 32, SA Warren 14

SA Jay 25, SA Clark 17

SA South San Antonio 30, SA Harlandale 7

Schertz Clemens 56, SA MacArthur 21

Smithson Valley 43, Pflugerville Hendrickson 15

South Grand Prairie 19, Northwest Eaton 14

Southlake Carroll 50, Colleyville Heritage 9

Spring Westfield 30, Alief Taylor 2

The Woodlands 31, Houston Lamar 0

Weatherford 34, North Crowley 29

Weslaco 45, Edcouch-Elsa 35

CLASS 5A

Alice 46, Kingsville King 13

Austin LBJ 14, Los Fresnos 6

Austin McCallum 17, Kyle Lehman 0

Barbers Hill 62, Montgomery 31

Birdville 35, Little Elm 21

Boerne-Champion 54, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 41

Brenham 38, Waller 13

Brownsville Memorial 49, Brownsville Lopez 6

Bryan Rudder 43, Elgin 42

Burleson 42, Denton Braswell 30

Burleson Centennial 53, Denison 34

Canutillo 53, EP Bel Air 30

CC Calallen 24, CC Flour Bluff 10

CC Miller 51, Sinton 9

CC Moody 20, Edinburg Economedes 16

Cedar Park 26, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14

Cleburne 48, FW Chisholm Trail 35

Clint Horizon 17, EP Socorro 10

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 28, SA Churchill 16

Corsicana 40, Saginaw Boswell 34

Crowley 52, Mansfield Legacy 14

Dallas Adamson 39, Carrollton Turner 8

Dallas Highland Park 52, Mesquite Horn 25

Dayton 51, Galena Park 7

Denton Ryan 24, Keller Fossil Ridge 0

EP Burges 43, EP Riverside 7

EP Hanks 45, EP Bowie 23

EP Jefferson 24, San Elizario 6

EP Ysleta 56, El Paso 14

Fort Bend Elkins 42, Houston Sterling 9

Fort Bend Marshall 19, Fort Bend Hightower 0

Frisco 48, Melissa 41

Frisco Heritage 43, Dallas Wilson 28

Frisco Independence 49, Frisco Memorial 20

Frisco Lone Star 75, Denton 0

FW Polytechnic 57, Dallas Conrad 0

Galveston Ball 3, Houston Yates 0

Georgetown 35, Waco 7

Georgetown East View 41, New Braunfels Canyon 35

Granbury 52, Seagoville 14

Greenville 45, Dallas Lincoln 12

Gregory-Portland 29, Victoria East 7

Huntsville 27, Port Neches-Groves 10

Hutto 42, Liberty Hill 14

Jacksonville 49, Palestine 48

Kerrville Tivy 42, Fredericksburg 35

Lake Dallas 24, Frisco Centennial 0

Lancaster 64, West Mesquite 20

Laredo Martin 31, Carrizo Springs 14

Laredo Nixon 35, Laredo Cigarroa 28

Lindale 40, Forney 0

Lockhart 35, Taylor 0

Lucas Lovejoy 34, Sulphur Springs 27

Lumberton 52, Kirbyville 7

Mansfield Lake Ridge 43, Hewitt Midway 35

McKinney North 68, Justin Northwest 65

Midlothian 51, Killeen Shoemaker 20

Mission Memorial 48, PSJA Memorial 14

Mount Pleasant 45, Paris North Lamar 14

North Forney 56, Wylie East 7

Port Arthur Memorial 35, Houston Madison 0

Port Lavaca Calhoun 63, Stafford 14

Prosper 49, Keller Timber Creek 7

Red Oak 77, Princeton 48

Rio Grande City 43, La Joya Palmview 36

Royse City 37, Garland 14

SA Burbank 34, SA Memorial 29

SA Southside 45, SA Highlands 7

Sherman 28, FW Brewer 17

Temple 51, Nuevo Leon, Mexico 29

Texarkana Texas 28, Texarkana, Ark. 7

The Colony 48, Frisco Reedy 19

Tomball 42, Santa Fe 14

Uvalde 17, Eagle Pass Winn 0

Waxahachie 53, Mesquite Poteet 46

Whitehouse 46, Tyler Chapel Hill 39

Willis 20, Montgomery Lake Creek 17

CLASS 4A

Aransas Pass 21, Ingleside 6

Argyle 49, Waco La Vega 35

Athens 28, Rusk 16

Atlanta 35, Gladewater 28

Aubrey 21, Whitesboro 7

Bandera 42, SA Christian 28

Beeville Jones 49, Orange Grove 8

Bellville 43, Bay City 7

Bridgeport 54, Bowie 19

Bullard 36, Longview Spring Hill 28

Caddo Mills 52, Edgewood 0

Canton 28, Mineola 27

Carrollton Ranchview 14, Wills Point 7

Carthage 49, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7

CC West Oso 36, Taft 28

Celina 67, Argyle Liberty Christian 35

China Spring 34, Addison Trinity 14

Cleveland Tarkington 31, Houston Washington 7

Clint 35, EP Irvin 14

Clint Mountain View 30, Silver, N.M. 7

Crandall 48, Kaufman 0

Dallas Roosevelt 54, Dallas Jefferson 12

Decatur 49, Alvarado 42

Diboll 62, Huntington 0

El Campo 34, Rockport-Fulton 6

Fairfield 14, Brownsboro 6

Fischer Canyon Lake 21, Pflugerville Weiss 20

FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 19, North Dallas 15

Geronimo Navarro 55, Marion 15

Gilmer 41, Van 21

Gonzales 14, Austin Crockett 0

Graham 56, Mineral Wells 0

Hamshire-Fannett 53, Kountze 7

Hidalgo 35, Lyford 20

Hondo 27, Lytle 12

Huffman Hargrave 42, Fulshear 7

Jasper 65, Bridge City 14

Kennedale 35, Midlothian Heritage 28

Kilgore 48, Hallsville 24

La Feria 63, Santa Rosa 0

La Grange 24, Columbus 21

La Vernia 63, SA McCollum 10

Liberty 69, Cleveland 13

Llano 59, Luling 14

Lorena 42, Franklin 21

Mabank 46, Kemp 0

Madisonville 55, Woodville 12

Mexia 49, Teague 22

Needville 35, Houston St. Thomas 34

Nevada Community 52, Bonham 21

Orangefield 20, Livingston 14

Paris 42, Terrell 7

Pittsburg 42, Longview Pine Tree 30

Pleasanton 49, SA Lanier 33

Port Isabel 37, Pharr Valley View 16

Poteet 40, SA Cole 20

Quinlan Ford 62, Dallas Molina 7

Raymondville 31, Rio Grande City La Grulla 19

Rio Hondo 17, Zapata 16, OT

Robinson 55, Gatesville 3

Salado 52, Little River Academy 21

Sealy 29, Navasota 0

Shepherd 42, Coldspring-Oakhurst 38

Smithville 76, Austin Navarro 13

Somerset 33, Devine 28

Stephenville 13, Everman 10

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 40, Henderson 7

Waco Connally 35, Glen Rose 17

West Columbia 34, Wharton 20

West Orange-Stark 36, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 14

Wimberley 29, Giddings 22

CLASS 3A

Banquete 22, Santa Gertrudis Academy 11

Blanco 42, Austin St. Michael 13

Brock 21, Iowa Park 7

Buffalo 41, Palestine Westwood 21

Buna 30, Hemphill 24

CC London 32, Robstown 0

Comanche 31, Breckenridge 28, OT

Comfort 67, Austin Hyde Park 6

Commerce 35, Leonard 22

Corrigan-Camden 27, Centerville 12

Cotulla 40, Bishop 0

De Kalb 20, New Boston 14

East Bernard 49, Hitchcock 12

East Chambers 37, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20

Eastland 49, West 7

Edna 48, Anahuac 33

Elkhart 31, Frankston 28

Elysian Fields 41, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 30

Falfurrias 35, Monte Alto 0

Garrison 38, Crockett 32

George West 50, Nixon-Smiley 7

Gladewater Sabine 47, Shelbyville 7

Grandview 45, Hillsboro 17

Hallettsville 27, Boling 14

Hearne 31, Groesbeck 13

Hebbronville 30, San Diego 28

Henrietta 22, Paradise 16

Holliday 13, Boyd 7

Howe 39, Sadler S&S Consolidated 14

Hughes Springs 30, Arp 8

Jarrell 41, Florence 14

Jourdanton 56, Dilley 7

Karnes City 34, Stockdale 7

La Marque 26, Houston St. Pius X 12

Lone Oak 50, Paris Chisum 41

Malakoff 76, Emory Rains 7

Maypearl 57, Dallas Gateway 12

McGregor 56, Bosqueville 14

Mount Vernon 50, Farmersville 20

Natalia 27, Universal City Randolph 21

New Diana 34, White Oak 14

New London West Rusk 35, Waskom 19

Newton 52, Silsbee 21

Nocona 40, Venus 20

Omaha Pewitt 29, Hooks 14

Palmer 55, Grand Saline 14

Pilot Point 25, Krum 0

Poth 41, Falls City 8

Pottsboro 27, Gunter 14

Rockdale 44, Caldwell 36

Rogers 63, Bruceville-Eddy 27

SA Brooks 66, SA Castle Hills 21

Scurry-Rosser 28, Quitman 27

Tolar 23, De Leon 17

Troup 33, Price Carlisle 23

Troy 28, Lexington 6

WF City View 47, Ponder 6

Whitney 47, Marlin 0

Winnsboro 43, Queen City 0

Winona 37, Eustace 23

Yoakum 40, Cuero 21

CLASS 2A

Agua Dulce 19, Ben Bolt 14

Albany 28, Dublin 21

Alto 45, Timpson 0, OT

Archer City 54, Alvord 27

Axtell 26, Malakoff Cross Roads 6

Baird 64, Founders Classical Academy of Mesquite 8

Bogata Rivercrest 49, Cooper 20

Bremond 20, Thorndale 18

Burton 28, Milano 7

Center Point 75, SA Brooks 18

Charlotte 12, Premont 6, OT

Chilton 20, Rosebud-Lott 0

Crawford 16, Clifton 12

Cross Plains 55, Ranger 0

Cumby 22, Celeste 13

Dawson 53, Bartlett 6

Deweyville 36, Colmesneil 30

Electra 52, Chico 14

Evadale 48, Warren 34

Flatonia 33, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 7

Freer 31, Bruni 20

Ganado 49, Wallis Brazos 6

Goldthwaite 36, Junction 27

Grapeland 38, Cayuga 14

Groveton 56, Trinity 14

Hamilton 46, Hico 13

Holland 20, Mart 6

Joaquin 34, Ore City 13

Kenedy 49, Louise 6

Leakey 46, Medina 0

Mason 43, Johnson City 0

Mount Enterprise 32, Cushing 16

Muenster 24, Lindsay 22

Peaster 27, Arlington Newman 0

Petrolia 48, Olney 26

Pineland West Sabine 44, Beckville 41

Refugio 35, Goliad 6

Riesel 40, Meridian 0

Riviera Kaufer 26, Woodsboro 2

Rocksprings 27, Sabinal 8

San Augustine 32, Burkeville 22

Saratoga West Hardin 38, Hull-Daisetta 12

Shiner 38, Vanderbilt Industrial 14

Somerville 24, Waco Texas Wind 8

Tenaha 47, Lovelady 0

Thrall 41, Moody 14

Valley View 35, Willow Park Trinity Christian 6

Weimar 21, Schulenburg 7

Windthorst 34, Jacksboro 12

Wolfe City 26, Bells 21

Wortham 70, Dallas First Baptist 66

Yorktown 47, Runge 6

CLASS 1A

Avalon 79, Iredell 32

Balmorhea 80, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 34

Blanket 47, Lometa 0

Brackett 46, La Pryor 28

Bryson 20, Throckmorton 18

Bynum 58, Walnut Springs 12

Covington 65, Mount Calm 19

Dime Box 60, Round Rock Christian 14

Evant 52, Cranfills Gap 21

Gilmer Union Hill 52, Dallas Lutheran 6

Gordon 68, Newcastle 64

Jonesboro 20, Blum 6

Knox City 72, Perrin-Whitt 26

Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel 53, Apple Springs 29

May 60, Cherokee 0

Milford 60, Abbott 14

Moran 54, Rising Star 6

Mullin 60, Trent 36

Oakwood 53, Aquilla 8

Robert Lee 34, Sidney 20

Rochelle 69, Santa Anna 20

Saint Jo 54, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Sanderson 56, Fort Hancock 18

Strawn 65, Gorman 16

Three Way 36, Lingleville 30

Trinidad 53, Joshua Johnson County 6

Woodson 44, Vernon Northside 27

Zephyr 54, Granbury North Central Texas 0

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Abilene Christian 58, Lueders-Avoca 0

Arlington Oakridge 33, Colleyville Covenant 21

Bay Area Christian 23, Danbury 2

Baytown Christian 54, Lake Jackson Brazosport 32

Beaumont Kelly 33, Beaumont Legacy Christian 0

Brownsville St. Joseph 35, Progreso 22

Bryan Allen Academy 46, McDade 0

Bryan Brazos Christian 48, Snook 38

Bulverde Bracken 58, Medina 40

Dallas Bishop Dunne 16, Dallas Skyline 13

Dallas Bishop Lynch 41, Ennis 34

Dallas Christian 45, Dallas Adams 6

Dallas St. Mark 37, Irving Cistercian 7

Fredericksburg Heritage 54, Austin Hill Country 8

Frisco Legacy Christian 45, Flower Mound Coram Deo 21

FW All Saints 36, Austin Regents 31

FW Lake Country 47, FW Temple Christian 26

FW Nolan 74, Waxahachie Life 26

Garland Christian 50, TACA Storm 0

Grapevine Faith 27, FW Country Day 6

Houston Christian 10, Cypress Community Christian 7

Houston Lutheran North 58, Sabine Pass 0

Houston Second Baptist 41, Houston St. John's 0

Houston Westbury Christian 33, Tomball Homeschool 21

John Cooper 53, Woodlands Legacy Prep 8

Katy Pope John 39, Fort Bend Christian 28

Longview Trinity 70, Chester 25

McKinney Christian 44, Waco Reicher 6

New Braunfels Christian 84, Austin Veritas 66

SA Cornerstone 45, Fort Worth Christian 14

SA St. Gerard 40, Pettus 28

The Woodlands Christian 39, Schertz John Paul II 0

Tomball Concordia 41, Houston Lutheran South 35, 2OT

Tomball Rosehill 57, Frassati Catholic 14

Tyler All Saints 38, Hawkins 28

Tyler Grace Community 70, Redwater 38

Victoria St. Joseph 33, Shiner St. Paul 14

Waco Parkview Christian 56, Waco Live Oak Classical 44

Watauga Harvest 61, Coolidge 16

OTHER

Alpha Omega 86, Katy Faith West 40

Altus, Okla. 35, Vernon 20

Alvin Shadow Creek 49, Magnolia 0

Austin Brentwood 24, Austin TSD 0

Austin SPC Combined Saints 16, Dallas Greenhill 13

Bluff Dale 34, Kopperl 22

Central-El Centro, Calif. 34, EP Del Valle 21

Coram Deo 40, Irving The Highlands 32

Fort Bend Chargers 71, Alvin Living Stones 36

FW Covenant Classical 32, FW Nazarene 18

Grand Oaks 28, Houston Milby 21

Greater Atlanta Christian, Ga. 34, Plano Prestonwood 27

Haltom 42, FW Paschal 14

Hooker, Okla. 55, Booker 38

Houston The Village 49, Houston Northland Christian 7

Jersey Village 35, Katy Cinco Ranch 14

Katy Paetow 64, Houston Northbrook 0

Katy Tompkins 42, Klein Cain 24

Lakeland Christian Academy 30, Irving Faustina Academy 24

Lawton, Okla. 56, Burkburnett 21

LEE 30, SA Brackenridge 27

Legacy School of Sport Sciences 34, Houston Kinkaid 20

Orange Community Christian 78, Houston Sanchez 53

Parkland 24, EP Austin 21

Plano John Paul II 42, Bullard Brook Hill 10

SA FEAST 96, Austin Achieve 49

San Antonio Southwest Legacy 32, SA Jefferson 7

San Marcos Baptist Academy 33, SA Texas Military 14

Tyler Heat 45, Tyler East Texas Christian 0

Waco Methodist 45, Austin NYOS 0

Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 60, Forestburg 13