The results of the 16th Annual Runnels County Junior Livestock Show.

Breeding Rabbits

     Commercial Bucks

David Estevis, Miles FFA, 1st.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Caysen Collier, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Grace Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 4th.

Olivia Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 5th. 

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 6th.

 

    Commercial Does       

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 1st.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Grace Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 3rd.

Grace Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 4th.

Olivia Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 5th.

David Estevis, Miles FFA, 6th.

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 7th.

Olivia Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 8th.

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 9th.

   

    Fancy Does

Evan Strube, Runnels 4-H, 1st.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA, 2nd,

Payton Branham, Runnels 4-H, 3rd.

Payton Branham, Runnels 4-H, 4th.

 

    Fancy Bucks

Brody Schwerter, Miles FFA, 1st.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA. 2nd.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA, 3rd.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA, 4th.

 

Champion Fancy - Evan Strube.

Reserve Champion Fancy - Brody Schwertner.

 

Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit - Evan Strube.

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Rabbit - David Estevis.

 

     Fryers

  Lightweight Class

Alfred Castaneda, Miles FFA, 1st.

Cecilia Fritze, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Grace Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 3rd.

Brody Schwertner, Miles FFA, 4th.

David Estevis, Miles FFA, 5th.

Olivia Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 6th.

Grace Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 7th.

 

   Mediumweight Class

Cecilia Fritze, Miles FFA, 1st.

Camden Hutchinson, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Jaycee Hickey, Miles FFA, 4th.

Brody Schwertner, Miles FFA, 5th.

Manuel Vargas,  Miles FFA, 6th.

Jaycee Hickey, Miles FFA 7th.

Alfred Castaneda, Miles FFA, 8th.

 

    Heavyweight Class

Karlee Ray, Miles FFA, 1st.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Camden Hutchinson, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Manel Vargas, Miles FFA, 4th.

Karlee Ray,  Miels FFA, 5th.

David Estevis, Miles FFA, 6th.

 

Champion Fryer - Karlee Ray.

Reserve Champion Fryer - Trey Heard.

 

   Breeding Swine

Class 1

Trent Helms, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Kaleigh Elliott, Runnels 4-H, 2nd.

Ryan Huckabee, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 4th.

Jacob Niehues, Miles FFA, 5th.

 

Class 2

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 1st.

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Bryce Lanphear,  Winters FFA, 3rd.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles, FFA, 4th.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles FFA, 5th.

 

Class 3

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 1st.

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 3rd.

Hanna Garvin, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 5th.

Rachel Niehues, Miles FFA, 6h.

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 7th.

 

Grand Champion Breeding Swine - Trent Helms.

Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Swine - Nathan Schraer.

 

     Market

      Hogs 

Black OPB

Lightweight

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA 1st.

Jesse Battle,  Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Jillian Halfmann, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Rachel Niehues, Miles FFA, 4th.

Ryan Huckabee, Miles FFA, 5th.

 

Mediumweight

Luke Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Trent Helms, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Karlee Ray, Miles FFA, 3rd

Kaleigh Elliott, Runnels 4-H, 4th.

Cade Strube, Ballinger FFA, 5th.

Brady Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 6th

Tylers Matchek, Ballinger FFA, 7th.

 

Heavyweight

Hagen Garvin, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Jacob Niehues, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Aubryn Prieto, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 4th.

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 5th.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 6th.

 

Champion Black OPB - Luke Rollwitz.

Reserve Champion Black OPB - Trent Helms.

 

     Cross

Lightweight

Jesse Battle, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 2nd

Reagan Helms, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Brady Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Jillian Halfmann, Ballinger FFA, 5th.

Taylor Allen, Miles FFA, 6th.

Ryan Huckabee, Miles FFA, 7th.

Jacob Niehues, Miles FFA, 8th

 

Light Mediumweight

Luke Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Macy Lange, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Korey Cavazos, Ballinger FFA, 3rd/

Hanna Garvin, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Taylor Allen, Miles FFA, 5th.

Hanna Garvin, Ballinger FFA, 6th.

 

Mediumweight

Jenna Battle, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Trey Matschek, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Briley Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Tyler Matschek, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Kytlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 5th.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 6th.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA, 7th.

 

Heavyweight

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 1st.

Trent Helms, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Reagan Helms, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

Brady Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Weston Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 5th.

Macy Lange, Ballinger FFA, 6th.

Rachel Niehues, Miles FFA, 7th.

Jacob Niehues, Miles FFA, 8th.

 

Champion Cross - Nathan Schraer.

Reserve Champion Cross - Jenna Battle.

 

     Duroc

Lightweight

Weston Rollwitz,  Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Olivia Tucker, Ballinger, FFA, 2nd.

Luke Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

 

Mediumweight

Reagan Helms,  Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Trent Helms,  Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Mollie Weaver, Winters FFA, 3rd.

Karlee Ray, Miles FFA, 4th

Jaycee Hickey, Miles FFA, 5th.

 

Heavyweight

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 1st.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Kaleigh Elliott, Runnels 4-H, 3rd.

Cade Strube, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

Korey Cavazos, Ballinger, FFA, 5th.

 

 

Champion Duroc - Reagan Helms.

Reserve Champion Duroc - Conner Schwartz.  

 

      Hamps

Lightweight

Jenna Battle, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Briley Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Jillian Halfmann, Ballinger FFA, 3rd.

 

Mediumweight

Kytlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Trey Matschek, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Taylor Allen, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Hagen Garvin, Ballinger FFA, 4th.

 

Heavyweight

Kytlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA. 1st.

Briley Clinton, Ballinger FFA, 2nd. 

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles FFA 4th.

Jessa Battle, Ballinger FFA, 5th

Weston Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 6th.

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 7th.

 

Champion Hampshire - Trent Helms.

Reserve Champion Hampshire - Briley Clinton.

 

     White OPB

Lightweight

Jenna Battle, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Tyler Matschek, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Bryce Lanphear, Winters FFA, 3rd.

Ryan Huckabee, Miles FFA, 4th.

 

Heavyweight

Reagan Helms, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 2nd.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Trey Heard, Miles FFA, 4th.

 

Champion White OPB - Reagan Helms.

Reserve Champion OPB - Jenna Battle.

 

     Yorks

Lightweight

Kytlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Weston Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Samantha Yates, Winters FFA, 4th.

 

Mediumweight

Luke Rollwitz, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Jenna Battle, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Cambree Schwartz, Miles FFA, 3rd.

Conner Schwartz, Miles FFA, 4th.

 

Heavyweight

Jessa Battle, Ballinger FFA, 1st.

Kytlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 2nd.

Rachel Niehues, Miles FFA. 3rd.

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 4th

Nathan Schraer, Miles FFA, 5th

Ryan Huckabee, Miles FFA, 6th.

 

Champion York - Jessa Battle.

Resserve Champion York - Kytlin Peterson.

 

Grand Champion Swine - Trent Helms.

Reserve Grand Champion Swine - Briley Clinton.

 

Sr. Swine Showmanship - Conner Schwartz.

Jr. Swine Showmanship - Jenna Battle.

Market Goats

 

Class 1

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Kendyl Riddle, Miles FFA, 3rd

Jaclynn Dankworth, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Kaelynn Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 5th

Jaclynn Dankworth, Runnels 4-H, 6th

 

Class 2

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Kaitlee Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Katelyn Dunn, Ballinger FFA, 4th

Stirling Halfmann, Runnels 4-H, 5th

 

 

Champion Lightweight goat

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion Lightweight Goat

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

 

Class 3

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Stirling Halfmann, Runnels 4-H, 5th

Cheyenne Collier, Ballinger FFA, 6th

Katelyn Dunn, Ballinger FFA, 7th

 

Class 4

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Kallen Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Keagan Riddle, Miles FFA, 3rd

Harlee Mattheisen, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Kaelynn Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 5th

 

Champion Mediumweight Goat

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion Mediumweight Goat

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H

 

Class 5

Tucker Halfmann, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Kaelynn Hoelscher, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Caysen Collier, Ballinger FFA, 3rd

Kinsley Riddle, Miles FFA, 4th

Katelyn Dunn, Ballinger FFA, 5th

Katelyn Dunn, Ballinger FFA, 6th

 

Class 6

Trevor Gibbs, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Tucker Halfmann, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Harlee Matthiesen, Runnels 4-H, 5th

Cheyenne Collier, Ballinger FFA, 6th

 

Champion Heavyweight Goat

Trevor Gibbs, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion Heavyweight Goat

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

 

Grand Champion Goat

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Goat

Trevor Gibbs, Runnels 4-H

 

Sr. Goat Showmanship

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H

Jr. Goat Showmanship

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

 

Market Lambs

Finewool Lightweight

 

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Cooper Switzer, Runels 4-H, 4th

 

Mediumweight

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA, 2nd

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 3rd

Keni Drennan, Runnels 4H, 4th

 

Heavyweight

Cash Drennan, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 4th

 

Champion Finewool

Regan Smithwick

Reserve Champion Finewool

Brenna Edwards

 

Mediumwool

Lightweight

Kytlyn Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 1st

Kytlyn Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 2nd

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Olivia Bean, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Mediumweight

Cash Drennan, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Trevor Gibbs, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Adam Brzmilalkiewicz, Ballinger FFA, 3rd

 

Heavyweight

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA, 1st

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA, 2nd

Brittany Brzmilalkiewicz, Ballinger FFA, 3rd

 

Champion Mediumwool

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA

Reserve Champion Mediumwool

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA

 

Southdown

Lightweight

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Kaitlee Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Keni Drennan, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Heavyweight

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Keagan Riddle, Miles FFA, 2nd

Benjamin Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Olivia Bean, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Champion Southdown

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion Southdown

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

 

Cross

Lightweight

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Benjamin Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Ktlin Peterson, Ballinger FFA, 3rd

Cooper Switzer, Runnels 4H, 4th

Kallen Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 5th

 

Light Mediumweight

Kaitlee Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Cash Drennan, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Keni Drennan, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Frank Delgado, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Rosemary Delgado, Runnels 4-H, 5th

 

Mediumweight

Macy Lange, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Kaitlee Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Trevor Gibbs, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Kallen Wyatt, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Heavyweight

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Jonathan Delgado, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Jonathan Delgado, Runnels 4-H, 5th

Sydny Jones, Ballinger FFA, 6th

 

Champion Cross

Storm Skelton, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion Cross

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

 

Grand Champion Lamb

Brenna Edwards, Winters FFA

Reserve Grand Champion Lamb

Regan Smithwick, Runnels 4-H

 

Sr. Lamb Showmanship

Shane Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

Jr. Lamb Showmanship

Avery Flanagan, Runnels 4-H

 

Heifers

 

Lightweight class

Abigail Ratliff, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Audrey Ratliff, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

 

Heavyweight

Abigail Ratliff, Runnels 4-H, 1st

 

Grand Champion Heifer

Abigail Ratliff, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer

Abigail Ratliff, Runnels 4-H

 

Steers

ABC Lightweight Class

Corley Belew, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Alexandria Kalina, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Reid Matschek, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

 

Heavyweight Class

Charles Childress, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Reid Matschek, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Eric Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Ryan Matschek, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Champion American

Corley Belew, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion American

Charles Childress, Runnels 4-H

 

English

Lightweight Class

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4H, 1st

Kelton Book, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Landon Book, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Ryan Matschek, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Eric Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 5th

 

Mediumweight Class

Beth Kellermeier, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Camryn Dankworth, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Sam Woodall, Winters FFA, 3rd

Colton Wells, Runnels 4-H, 4th

Heavyweight Class

Sam Woodall, Winters FFA, 1st

Charles Childress, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Alexandria Kalina, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Payton Dankworth, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Champion English

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion English

Sam Woodall, Winters FFA

 

European

Lightweight Class

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Marcus Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Emma Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

 

Light Mediumweight Class

Camryn Dankworth, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Corley Belew, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Emma Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

Sheldon Book, Runnels 4-H, 4th

 

Mediumweight Class

Beth Kellermeier, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Sam Woodall, Winters FFA, 2nd

Marcus Toliver, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

 

Heavyweight Class

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4-H, 1st

Alexandria Kalina, Runnels 4-H, 2nd

Payton Danworth, Runnels 4-H, 3rd

 

Champion European

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Champion European

Beth Kellermeier, Runnels 4-H

 

Grand Champion Steer

Hannah Pullin, Runnels 4-H

Reserve Grand Champion Steer

Beth Kellermeier, Runnels 4-H

 

Sr. Cattle Showmanship

Sam Woodall, Winters 4-H

Jr. Cattle Showmanship

Alexandria Kalina, Runnels 4-H