FRIDAY'S RESULTS

CLASS 5A

DISTRICT 2-5A DIVISION I

Coronado 42, Abilene Cooper 23

Amarillo Palo Duro 54, Lubbock High 13

Amarillo High 27, Monterey 24

CLASS 4A

DISTRICT 1-4A DIVISION I

Snyder 27, Fort Stockton 13

Greenwood 56, Lamesa 14 (Ended in fourth quarter, weather)

NON-DISTRICT

Estacado 28, Clint 0

Seminole at Levelland, canceled

CLASS 3A

Denver City 49, Reagan County 6

CLASS 2A

Clarendon 47, Plains 0

Trinity Christian at New Deal, canceled

Springlake-Earth 36, Boys Ranch 13

Sudan 29, Smyer 6 (Ended in third quarter, weather)

CLASS 1A

Nazareth at Meadow, canceled

Amherst 54, Petersburg 39

Southland at Lorenzo, canceled

Spur 21, O’Donnell 6

Ira at Ropes, canceled

Anton 75, Morton 8

Wellman-Union at Loop, canceled

All Saints Episcopal 45, Whiteface 24

Motley County 62, Knox City 38 (Ended at halftime, weather)

Whitharral 52, Paducah 52, tie (Ended after fourth quarter, weather)

Lazbuddie at Kress, canceled

Wilson def. Cotton Center, forfeit

Borden County 62, Carrollton TACA 6

Jayton 42, Rotan 12

Westbrook 46, Sands 0

TAPPS

Trinity Christian at New Deal, canceled

All Saints Episcopal 45, Whiteface 24

———

OTHER WEST TEXAS SCORES

Abilene 28, Hurst Bell 7

Canyon 38, Big Spring 0

Dumas 57, Borger 0

Andrews 28, Hereford 21

Dalhart 30, Pampa 8

Monahans 61, Pecos 0

Perryton 28, Stratford 17

Alpine 27, McCamey 0

Ballinger 55, Anson 39

Childress 42, Muenster 17

Cisco 54, Merkel 13

Clyde 21, Stamford 13

Coleman 50, San Angelo TLCA 26

Crane 42, Ozona 14

Baird 48, Roby 7

Claude 63, Higgins 18

Forsan 25, Wink 24

Gruver 54, Roscoe 0

Hawley 14, Seymour 12

Iraan 27, Winters 26

Quanah 34, Olney 7

Memphis 20, Vega 14

Hart 50, Silverton 6

Hermleigh 62, Bronte 0

Jayton 42, Rotan 12

Lefors 51, Valley 6

Miami vs. Hedley, ccd.

Grady 62, Robert Lee 52

McLean 54, Happy 7

Highland 54, Panther Creek 0

Sterling City 76, Rankin 28

Westbrook 46, Sands 0

White Deer 52, Follett 32

Lueders-Avoca 39, Loraine 30

———

STATEWIDE SCORES

CLASS 6A

Aldine Eisenhower 38, Aldine MacArthur 14

Alief Taylor 20, Clute Brazoswood 14

Arlington Martin 54, North Crowley 43

Austin Vandegrift 27, Round Rock 24

Beaumont West Brook 45, Beaumont United 10

Buda Hays 56, Austin Akins 21

Cedar Park Vista Ridge 59, Leander 41

Channelview 42, Baytown Sterling 12

Clear Brook 41, Clear Falls 30

Coppell 16, Lewisville Hebron 15

Copperas Cove 68, Waco 14

Cypress Ranch 51, Cypress Park 10

Cypress Woods 63, Cypress Lakes 55

Dallas White 40, Dallas Molina 7

Deer Park 49, La Porte 14

Dickinson 48, League City Clear Creek 21

Duncanville 63, Dallas Skyline 6

Eagle Pass 28, Laredo Johnson 0

Edinburg North 40, Donna North 22

Edinburg Vela 42, Edinburg Economedes 7

Euless Trinity 70, San Angelo Central 28

Friendswood 42, Galveston Ball 7

Garland Sachse 49, Garland 0

Houston Bellaire 56, Houston MSTC 28

Houston Chavez 33, Houston Heights 31

Houston Clear Lake 56, Alvin 7

Houston Lamar 41, Houston Westside 10

Houston Langham Creek 28, Tomball Memorial 21

Humble Summer Creek 62, Pasadena 0

Justin Northwest 59, FW Eastern Hills 0

Katy 66, Katy Tompkins 13

Katy Seven Lakes 21, Katy Taylor 14

Keller 43, Keller Timber Creek 22

Killeen 25, Killeen Shoemaker 21

Klein Collins 14, Klein Oak 0

La Joya 29, McAllen Memorial 28

Lake Travis 64, Kyle Lehman 7

Laredo Alexander 24, Laredo Nixon 10

Laredo United 42, Del Rio 6

Lewisville 14, Irving MacArthur 10

Lewisville Flower Mound 62, Irving 14

Lewisville Marcus 27, Irving Nimitz 23

Lufkin 41, Magnolia 34

McAllen Rowe 45, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 14

Mission 37, McAllen 0

North Mesquite 41, Tyler Lee 34

Pasadena Dobie 70, Humble 20

Pearland 56, Pearland Dawson 27

Pflugerville 34, Leander Rouse 23

PSJA 10, PSJA North 7

PSJA Memorial 21, Rio Grande City 17

Rockwall 41, Mesquite Horn 35

Rockwall-Heath 6, Mesquite 4

Round Rock McNeil 32, Round Rock Westwood 29

SA Wagner 75, SA Brackenridge 7

Southlake Carroll 33, Denton Guyer 29

Spring Westfield 30, Spring Dekaney 0

The Woodlands College Park 28, Klein Forest 0

Tyler 51, Wylie East 3

Wylie 28, Garland Lakeview 16

CLASS 5A

A&M Consolidated 39, Montgomery 6

Aledo 48, Midlothian 29

Angleton 14, Fort Bend Hightower 13

Austin LBJ 79, Austin Reagan 0

Azle 42, Crowley 7

Bastrop 29, Bastrop Cedar Creek 28

Brenham 35, Georgetown East View 34

Brownsville Memorial 39, Brownsville Porter 3

Bryan 42, Cypress Bridgeland 21

Burleson Centennial 21, Burleson 7

CC Calallen 49, Somerset 0

CC Flour Bluff 56, CC Moody 19

Cedar Park 48, Pflugerville Connally 12

Cleburne 44, Arlington Seguin 25

College Station 49, Waller 7

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 28, CC Ray 23

Corsicana 28, Terrell 0

Crosby 56, Dayton 41

Dallas Kimball 55, Dallas Spruce 7

Dallas South Oak Cliff 63, Dallas Adamson 0

Denton 48, Carrollton Turner 7

Denton Ryan 63, Carrollton Smith 7

Dripping Springs 37, Austin McCallum 30

Eagle Pass Winn 37, SA McCollum 17

Elgin 57, Marble Falls 50

Ennis 26, Royse City 7

EP Andress 16, EP Burges 0

EP Austin 50, EP Jefferson 7

EP Irvin 49, El Paso 35

Fort Bend Elkins 42, Fort Bend Clements 7

Fort Bend Marshall 61, Fort Bend Willowridge 27

Frisco 47, Princeton 34

Frisco Centennial 17, Little Elm 10

Frisco Lone Star 14, Frisco Wakeland 0

FW Dunbar 35, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 6

Gregory-Portland 37, Floresville 35

Humble Kingwood Park 58, Wisdom High 0

Huntsville 84, Cleveland 0

Hutto 38, Georgetown 14

Lake Dallas 52, Denison 35

Laredo Martin 41, San Antonio Southwest Legacy 7

Lewisville The Colony 42, Frisco Liberty 10

Lindale 42, Nacogdoches 30

Longview Pine Tree 55, Mount Pleasant 50

Magnolia West 49, Willis 21

Manvel 63, Houston Madison 6

Marshall 50, Hallsville 21

McKinney North 47, Texarkana Texas 44

Mission Sharyland 35, Roma 0

N. Richland Hills Birdville 24, Grapevine 20

Nederland 27, Barbers Hill 21

New Caney 42, Galena Park 0

New Caney Porter 58, Houston Austin 15

North Forney 49, Greenville 21

Pharr Valley View 33, Edcouch-Elsa 0

Port Lavaca Calhoun 49, Alice 40

Port Neches-Groves 38, Vidor 32

Red Oak 66, Dallas Jefferson 0

Richmond Foster 31, Rosenberg Terry 7

SA Burbank 27, SA Jefferson 0

SA Southside 55, CC Tuloso-Midway 3

Saginaw Boswell 65, Saginaw 12

Santa Fe 49, Baytown Lee 31

Seagoville 56, Dallas Conrad 6

Seguin 63, Austin Crockett 7

Sharyland Pioneer 35, Mercedes 12

Sulphur Springs 56, Forney 47

Temple 58, Belton 55, 2OT

Tomball 42, Conroe Caney Creek 3

Victoria East 48, CC King 18

Waco University 48, Joshua 34

Whitehouse 23, Jacksonville 14

CLASS 4A

Alvarado 58, North Dallas 6

Argyle 75, Sanger 6

Atlanta 55, New Boston 14

Beeville Jones 35, SA Central Catholic 24

Boerne 41, SA Antonian 20

Carrollton Ranchview 62, Dallas Hillcrest 7

Carthage 28, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21

Celina 45, Paris North Lamar 0

Center 43, Brownsboro 33

China Spring 63, Houston St. Thomas 35

Clint Mountain View 47, Anthony 6

Crystal City 43, Dilley 18

Diboll 39, Crockett 28

Emory Rains 41, Howe 7

Ferris 41, Caddo Mills 35

Gilmer 62, Bullard 0

Glen Rose 59, Gatesville 23

Hamshire-Fannett 41, Shepherd 35, 2OT

Hidalgo 28, Brownsville St. Joseph 13

Jasper 34, West Orange-Stark 24

Kennedale 49, FW Western Hills 0

Kingsville King 33, Pleasanton 32

La Vernia 65, Pearsall 0

Madisonville 20, Fairfield 17

Needville 62, Bay City 42

Orangefield 31, Kirbyville 20

Paris 27, Anna 0

Pittsburg 53, Rusk 24

Port Isabel 48, Rio Grande City La Grulla 21

Progreso 20, Santa Maria 6

Raymondville 42, Orange Grove 38

Rio Hondo 14, La Feria 7

Robinson 27, Salado 7

San Elizario 13, Tornillo 6

Sealy 40, Freeport Brazosport 14

Silsbee 21, Longview Spring Hill 6

Sinton 60, Bruni 0

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 28, Cleveland Tarkington 0

Stafford 54, Houston Yates 18

Tatum 56, Gladewater Sabine 38

Waco Connally 31, Lorena 28

Waco La Vega 56, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 19

Wills Point 33, Hillsboro 27

Wilmer-Hutchins 64, Dallas Pinkston 0

Zapata 42, Ingleside 20

CLASS 3A

Arp 49, Frankston 6

Bangs 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

Brock 31, Bowie 13

Bruceville-Eddy 22, Itasca 13

Buffalo 40, Palmer 14

Buna 20, Anahuac 6

Cameron Yoe 48, Katy Pope John 0

CC London 48, Monte Alto 7

Clifton 45, Venus 0

Coldspring-Oakhurst 35, Trinity 0

Como-Pickton 54, Trenton 6

Cooper 33, Paris Chisum 8

East Bernard 24, El Maton Tidehaven 14

Edgewood 62, Scurry-Rosser 19

Florence 58, Chilton 14

Franklin 48, Elkhart 0

Garrison 49, Linden-Kildare 35

George West 49, Aransas Pass 0

Grand Saline 46, Quitman 16

Grandview 35, Teague 13

Gunter 59, Sadler S&S Consolidated 0

Hearne 54, Thrall 6

Hebbronville 33, Santa Rosa 18

Henrietta 33, Nocona 27, OT

Holliday 56, WF City View 0

Hooks 44, Redwater 22

Jefferson 41, Hughes Springs 7

Jourdanton 41, Karnes City 0

Lexington 35, Shiner 21

Little River Academy 27, Lago Vista 19

Lone Oak 52, Commerce 45

Lyford 41, Falfurrias 3

Marion 35, SA Cole 28

Mathis 16, Santa Gertrudis Academy 8

McGregor 42, Maypearl 20

New London West Rusk 27, Gladewater 26

Paradise 38, Ponder 27

Pilot Point 28, Whitesboro 25

Poth 51, Poteet 15

Rice 56, Blooming Grove 24

Rockdale 70, Manor New Tech 6

San Diego 48, Bishop 0

Schulenburg 35, Danbury 16

Taft 32, Banquete 7

Troy 45, Jarrell 2

Universal City Randolph 20, Cotulla 13

Van Alstyne 41, Pottsboro 20

Wallis Brazos 37, Louise 34

West 48, Groesbeck 33

White Oak 28, Winnsboro 0

Winona 25, Alba-Golden 23

Woodville 57, Warren 6

CLASS 2A

Agua Dulce 44, SA Brooks 14

Alvord 69, Tioga 7

Archer City 15, Chico 14

Blue Ridge 42, Whitewright 0

Bogata Rivercrest 42, Big Sandy 36

Bosqueville 48, Italy 2

Bremond 42, Hamilton 22

Burton 56, Rogers 14

Celeste 28, Wolfe City 13

Collinsville 36, Lindsay 7

Cushing 28, Tyler All Saints 26

Deweyville 24, Beaumont Kelly 21

Evadale 14, Saratoga West Hardin 8

Ganado 52, Bloomington 6

Gorman 92, Morgan 46

Granger 49, Somerville 0

Grapeland 52, Burkeville 0

Hico 57, Petrolia 0

Holland 21, Thorndale 20

Honey Grove 44, Cumby 18

Leakey 76, Eden 28

Lovelady 66, Colmesneil 0

Riesel 42, Moody 0

Rosebud-Lott 21, Marlin 6

San Augustine 20, Centerville 0

Snook 44, Bartlett 0

Tenaha 48, Beckville 28

Timpson 28, Harleton 0

Tom Bean 58, Era 20

Weimar 40, Flatonia 6

Woodsboro 52, Kenedy 20

CLASS 1A

Abbott 56, Waco Methodist 16

Apple Springs 66, Orange Community Christian 19

Aspermont 60, Rule 0

Avalon 55, Trinidad 12

Balmorhea 72, EP Faith Christian 8

Blackwell 67, Veribest 22

Blanket 59, Santa Anna 12

Borden County 62, TACA Storm 6

Bowie Gold-Burg 41, Woodson 16

Brookesmith 48, Lometa 28

Coolidge 28, Calvert 19

Cranfills Gap 62, Bluff Dale 12

Crowell 68, Bryson 31

Garden City 34, Strawn 23

Gilmer Union Hill 84, Oakwood 36

Iredell 50, Bynum 0

Jonesboro 56, Aquilla 28

Lueders-Avoca 39, Loraine 30

Milford 53, Fort Worth THESA 8

Moran 54, Chillicothe 30

Mullin 74, Rochelle 52

Newcastle 70, May 49

Penelope 44, Covington 32

Sanderson 53, West Texas Homeschool 6

Savoy 69, Forestburg 20

Sidney 54, Gustine 6

Water Valley 52, Paint Rock 6

Zephyr 84, Gordon 64

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Arlington Grace Prep 38, Woodlands Legacy Prep 21

Arlington Pantego Christian 49, FW Lake Country 14

Austin NYOS 66, Victory and Praise 0

Bellaire Episcopal 27, Houston St. John's 7

Boerne Geneva 38, Shiner St. Paul 6

Bryan Allen Academy 30, Lake Jackson Brazosport 16

Bulverde Bracken 67, Medina 22

Carrollton Prince of Peace 32, Beaumont Legacy Christian 7

CC John Paul 69, Schertz John Paul II 7

Cedar Park Summit 64, Cherokee 14

Dallas Bishop Lynch 48, FW Nolan 24

Dallas Episcopal 51, Dallas Greenhill 3

Dallas Parish Episcopal 31, Fort Worth Christian 7

Dallas St. Mark's 27, Houston Christian 7

Frisco Legacy Christian 50, Dallas Shelton 28

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, San Marcos Baptist Academy 0

Houston Kinkaid 35, Tomball Concordia 28

Houston St. Pius X 17, Dallas Bishop Dunne 7

Irving Cistercian 49, Casady, Okla. 7

John Cooper 41, Arlington Oakridge 14

Longview Trinity 42, Dallas Tyler Street 18

Lucas Christian 46, Rockwall Heritage 23

New Braunfels Christian 68, Waco Live Oak Classical 22

Plano Prestonwood 49, FW All Saints 14

SA Christian 41, Austin St. Michael 19

Seguin Lifegate 54, CC Annapolis 6

St. Mary's Hall 38, SA Texas Military 9

The Woodlands Christian 52, Pasadena First Baptist 7

Tyler Gorman 61, Waco Reicher 13

Victoria St. Joseph 63, Yorktown 20

Waco Parkview Christian 53, Granbury Cornerstone 6

OTHER

Alvin Shadow Creek 59, Texas City 0

Austin Brentwood 36, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0

Azle Christian School 112, Haslet Heritage 88

Bayard, N.M., Cobre 12, Fabens 6

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 36, Troup 14

Cedar Hill Newman 50, Kennedale Fellowship 6

DASCHE 42, HSAA 8

Evant def. Three Way , forfeit

FW Benbrook 63, Lake Worth 21

FW Brewer 45, FW Chisholm Trail 28

FW Covenant Classical 62, Arlington St. Paul 23

FW Haltom 39, Weatherford 29

Grand Oaks 52, Houston KIPP Northeast 14

Houston The Village 61, Cristo Rey Jesuit 6

Irving Faustina Academy 60, Tyler East Texas Christian 13

Jal , N.M. 44, Van Horn 8

Lakeland Christian Academy 52, Dallas Academy 6

Legacy School of Sport Sciences 49, KIPP Houston 0

McDade 58, Mount Calm 13

Plano John Paul II 29, Addison Trinity 24

Roswell , N.M. 55, EP Cathedral 6

San Antonio Veterans Memorial 41, SA Highlands 0

Spring Branch Living Rock 73, Austin Hill Country 28

Tomball Homeschool 56, KIPP Generations 6

Vernon Northside def. Harrold , forfeit

Williamson County Home School 68, SA FEAST 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fort Davis vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, ppd. to Saturday

Marfa vs. Imperial Buena Vista, ccd.

Trent vs. Rising Star, ccd.